Sydney Marathon

Race 26: 17/09/2017

This page last updated: 1/12/2017 10:55:11 AM

Race Results

PlaceNameTimeCategoryNotes
20ANDREW HEYDEN2.38.29M40-44 
37BEN STRECKEISEN2.49.53M45-49 
89LEWIS LAU2.58.20M40-44 
107SIMON WOLNIZER2.59.27M18-34 
106MIKE TURNER2.59.27M45-49 
126JOSHUA PHILLIPS3.03.14M18-34 
206STEVEN NEWMAN3.12.43M40-44 
213STUART SPENCER3.13.11M35-39 
231TIM AUSTIN3.14.41M45-49 
315MASAHIKO KATO3.14.44M45-49 
234WILL GILBERT3.14.54M18-34 
257JOSHUA LEAR3.16.20M18-34 
271LISA-ANNE CAREY3.17.10F40-44 
288MARK FIORE3.18.04M55-59 
324RICHARD PILLING3.20.37M50-54 
325STUART PEARSON3.20.48M45-49 
366PAUL MCGHEE3.22.48M35-39 
379DAVID PEIRIS3.23.54M45-49 
445NEIL ROSENBAUM3.26.36M35-39 
459TIM STONE3.26.41M50-54 
437LARISSA TICHON3.26.47F18-34 
595VIVIENE KARTSOUNIS3.30.43F50-54 
573JASON BYRNE3.31.11M40-44 
679STEVE DODSHON3.34.23M18-34 
709ANGUS CALLISTER3.37.25M18-34 
769INGRID GRACE3.40.39F55-59 
780RICHARD WARDLOW3.40.44M18-34 
790VICTOR CORREA3.41.22M60-64 
833ANNETT HOWE3.42.50F35-39 
918ANTON KAPEL3.46.01M40-44 
967LISA CARROLI3.47.25F50-54 
1062TARAS MENCINSKY3.48.06M45-49 
1037GREG BAWDEN3.48.50M18-34 
1291MORGAN LINDQVIST3.52.13M18-34 
1177LEIGH MACRITCHIE3.53.28F35-39 
1179PETER TRUMPER3.53.29M55-59 
1283JAMES WALKER3.54.46M45-49 
1295BRADLEY GREEN3.56.29M35-39 
1485NIGEL HUBAND3.59.51M45-49 
1472GOJI ENOMOTO4.01.27M18-34 
1784ENRIQUE SUANA4.08.32M18-34 
1773GANESH VENGADASALAM4.11.18M40-44 
1891STEPHEN MIFSUD4.17.39M55-59 
2091MATHIEU JONES4.20.04M18-34 
2084GEORGINA WILLCOCK4.20.57F18-34 
2085RICHARD WILLCOCK4.20.57M55-59 
2044ERIC SCHMIERER4.22.15M65-69 
2156ZED ZLOTNICK4.24.19M50-54 
2216JANE TRUMPER4.26.02F55-59 
2253CATALINA VIAL4.28.38F18-34 
2267ROD SAVILLE4.30.02M55-59 
2404MATHEW GREEN4.36.52M18-34 
2550ALICE NAUGHTON4.38.03F18-34 
2566NIKKI STEVENS4.38.13F18-34 
2738MICHAEL KEY4.45.16M55-59 
2739GLENN LOCKWOOD4.46.56M50-54 
2740LISA MINTZ4.46.56F55-59 
2743BELINDA LOCKWOOD4.46.57F50-54 
2863MOHAMED SOLIMAN4.54.50M40-44 
2861WAYNE GREGORY4.56.49M55-59 
3032FRAN BOORER4.59.00F40-44 
3034CAROLYN POPE4.59.03F50-54 
3082ANGUS SEARCY5.08.32M50-54 
3234JOHN KAPARELIS5.18.11M50-54 
3187GUNAWAN HALIM5.20.33M35-39 
3286TROY BURNS5.22.21M40-44 
3534PAUL BERNARD5.58.52M45-49 
3533MELANIE LEAHY5.58.52F45-49 

 

Points Results

Male 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
SIMON WOLNIZER2.59.27252532
JOSHUA PHILLIPS3.03.14210526
WILL GILBERT3.14.54180523
JOSHUA LEAR3.16.20162523
STEVE DODSHON3.34.23152522
ANGUS CALLISTER3.37.25140519
RICHARD WARDLOW3.40.44132520
GREG BAWDEN3.48.50122519
MORGAN LINDQVIST3.52.13110516
GOJI ENOMOTO4.01.27100515
ENRIQUE SUANA4.08.3290514
MATHIEU JONES4.20.0482515
MATHEW GREEN4.36.5270512

Female 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LARISSA TICHON3.26.47250530
GEORGINA WILLCOCK4.20.57212528
CATALINA VIAL4.28.38180523
ALICE NAUGHTON4.38.03162523
NIKKI STEVENS4.38.13152522

Male 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
STUART SPENCER3.13.11252532
PAUL MCGHEE3.22.48212528
NEIL ROSENBAUM3.26.36182525
BRADLEY GREEN3.56.29162523
GUNAWAN HALIM5.20.33150520

Female 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ANNETT HOWE3.42.50252532
LEIGH MACRITCHIE3.53.28212528

Male 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ANDREW HEYDEN2.38.29250530
LEWIS LAU2.58.20212528
STEVEN NEWMAN3.12.43180523
JASON BYRNE3.31.11160521
ANTON KAPEL3.46.01152522
GANESH VENGADASALAM4.11.18140519
MOHAMED SOLIMAN4.54.50132520
TROY BURNS5.22.21122519

Female 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LISA-ANNE CAREY3.17.10252532
FRAN BOORER4.59.00210526

Male 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
BEN STRECKEISEN2.49.53252532
MIKE TURNER2.59.27212528
TIM AUSTIN3.14.41180523
MASAHIKO KATO3.14.44160521
STUART PEARSON3.20.48150520
DAVID PEIRIS3.23.54142521
TARAS MENCINSKY3.48.06132520
JAMES WALKER3.54.46122519
NIGEL HUBAND3.59.51112518
PAUL BERNARD5.58.52102517

Female 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
MELANIE LEAHY5.58.52250530

Male 50-54

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
RICHARD PILLING3.20.37252532
TIM STONE3.26.41210526
ZED ZLOTNICK4.24.19180523
GLENN LOCKWOOD4.46.56160521
ANGUS SEARCY5.08.32152522
JOHN KAPARELIS5.18.11140519

Female 50-54

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
VIVIENE KARTSOUNIS3.30.43250530
LISA CARROLI3.47.25210526
BELINDA LOCKWOOD4.46.57182525
CAROLYN POPE4.59.03162523

Male 55-59

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
MARK FIORE3.18.04250530
PETER TRUMPER3.53.29210526
STEPHEN MIFSUD4.17.39180523
RICHARD WILLCOCK4.20.57162523
ROD SAVILLE4.30.02150520
MICHAEL KEY4.45.16142521
WAYNE GREGORY4.56.49130518

Female 55-59

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
INGRID GRACE3.40.39250530
JANE TRUMPER4.26.02210526
LISA MINTZ4.46.56182525

Male 60-64

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
VICTOR CORREA3.41.22250530

Male 65-69

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ERIC SCHMIERER4.22.15250530