SMH Half Marathon

Race 14: 20/05/2018

This page last updated: 18/11/2018 4:54:06 PM

Race Results

PlaceNameTimeCategoryNotes
7DAVID CRINITI1.08.55M40-44 
18NEIL PEARSON1.13.14M45-49 
21JOHN BINFIELD1.14.09M35-39 
23CHRIS TRUSCOTT1.14.56M40-44 
36EOIN REVILLE1.17.02M35-39 
57BENJAMIN JAGGER1.19.05M18-34PB of 0:14:04, previous Sydney 20/09/2015
68ANDREW HEYDEN1.19.52M40-44 
134STUART SPENCER1.23.01M35-39 
137ANDREW CHAU1.23.20M18-34PB of 0:03:40, previous Cadbury Hobart 14/01/2018
190MIKE TURNER1.25.13M50-54 
219JOSHUA LEAR1.25.56M18-34PB of 0:01:10, previous ANSW Greater Half 03/09/2017
228JACOB NORTON1.26.21M U/18 
308JAMES MASTERS1.28.23M35-39 
322SIMON WHEELER1.28.36M40-44PB of 0:00:02, previous Sydney 22/09/2013
339JUSTIN BROMLEY1.28.55M45-49 
344ANTONY BLAKE1.28.56M40-44Debut as Strider
355DAVID PEIRIS1.29.16M45-49 
362CHRIS JACKSON1.29.22M18-34 
372ALANA PLYMIN1.29.29F18-34 
389MIKE MORRISSEY1.29.45M60-64 
431GREG CHURCHILL1.30.23M45-49 
435SERJE ROBIDOUX1.30.27M40-44PB of 0:01:12, previous SMH 15/05/2016
444AMY LAM1.30.39F35-39PB of 0:00:36, previous Canberra 09/04/2017
445HUGO ORTIZ1.30.39M40-44 
489CHRIS WONG1.31.18M35-39 
488SONIA GREEN1.31.18F35-39 
506RICHARD NEWELL1.31.40M55-59 
554LINDSAY NORTON1.32.25F45-49 
557TIM AUSTIN1.32.27M45-49 
633DAVID HAZLEWOOD1.33.27M40-44 
643ALEX HAYNES1.33.34M40-44 
661GOJI ENOMOTO1.33.45M18-34 
761STUART PEARSON1.34.44M45-49 
776DAVID BEVAN1.34.54M50-54Debut as Strider
831CHRIS RUDGE1.35.22M18-34 
857CHRIS HUGHES1.35.39M35-39Debut as Strider
903MARY STRINGER1.36.03F60-64 
905SHAUN ATCHISON1.36.06M45-49 
920ENRIQUE SUANA1.36.13M18-34PB of 0:02:00, previous SMH 19/05/2013
948KIM CHAI1.36.32M45-49PB of 0:01:07, previous Canberra 15/04/2018
1048VICTOR CORREA1.37.27M60-64 
1186MARCEL VAN NOORT1.38.23M50-54 
1204AKIKO AKASHI1.38.34F40-44 
1223LISA WYNAN1.38.44F35-39PB of 0:03:29, previous Sydney 17/09/2017
1234DAMON LYNCH1.38.48M40-44 
1237MIKE HANSEN1.38.49M60-64 
1261MIKE FOWLDS1.38.56M45-49 
1318JASON MCINTOSH1.39.24M45-49 
1370MICHAEL EVANS1.39.53M35-39 
1378NAINA JERATH1.39.56F45-49Debut as Strider
1421RICHARD DUGGAN1.40.15M50-54Debut as Strider
1516RUSSELL JOHNSON1.40.50M50-54 
1603JULIE KENNY1.41.32F40-44Debut as Strider
1637STEVE BRIDSON1.41.51M50-54 
1743LEIGH MACRITCHIE1.42.30F35-39 
1820ANTON KAPEL1.42.56M45-49 
1919ANNETT HOWE1.43.37F35-39PB of 0:02:51, previous Canberra 15/04/2018
1972GREG DONOVAN1.43.54M55-59 
1996PETER FOGALE1.44.03M45-49 
2065INGRID GRACE1.44.29F55-59 
2159CHLOE GAO1.44.59F18-34Debut as Strider
2161SILVIO DEL VECCHIO1.45.00M50-54 
2210MICHAEL BARLOW1.45.20M50-54PB of 0:04:58, previous Canberra 15/04/2018
2296CAROLINE KITE1.45.44F18-34PB of 0:06:31, previous Sydney 17/09/2017
2321NELE LENDERS1.45.50F18-34Debut as Strider
2353STEPHEN YOUNG1.46.05M55-59Debut as Strider
2416MOHAMMED ALKHUB1.46.22M55-59 
2463GEORGE CAPONAS1.46.35M50-54 
2465RADOSLAV STOJANOVIK1.46.36M50-54 
2597SUE O’DONNELL1.47.14F55-59 
2606FIONA KERIN1.47.17F40-44PB of 0:06:42, previous SMH 20/05/2012
2715STEPHEN MIFSUD1.47.55M60-64 
2720GABRIELLE GULLY1.47.58F40-44Debut as Strider
2752LINDA HAYES1.48.09F65-69 
2807STEPHEN KIBBLE1.48.31M50-54 
2867LAURA LINCOLN1.48.52F18-34Debut as Strider
3104NICK TINDALL1.50.16M40-44Debut as Strider
3236MIKE DOYLE1.51.04M40-44Debut as Strider
3303JANE WILLIAMS1.51.29F40-44 
3312FLEUR HAMILTON1.51.32F35-39Debut as Strider
3351ADAM RAY1.51.45M18-34 
3510MIKE JONES1.52.47M50-54Debut as Strider
3653TANYA KOLOKOTSAS1.53.26F45-49PB of 0:00:18, previous SMH 21/05/2017
3754DOMINIC MARSHALL1.53.59M35-39Debut as Strider
3884DUNCAN WEBB1.54.39M45-49Debut as Strider
3902KATE BARRINGTON1.54.43F18-34Debut as Strider
3907MICK REGAN1.54.45M65-69 
3925MARY DIAB1.54.50F45-49 
3958JOANNE COWAN1.55.00F60-64 
4193EVA TU1.56.07F18-34Debut as Strider
4331GARRY MEANEY1.56.44M18-34Debut as Strider
4343DAVID JAGGER1.56.47M55-59 
4418DENNIS CHAN1.57.09M35-39 
4494AMANDA SHANNON1.57.33F18-34 
4551JAMES WALKER1.57.49M45-49 
4611CAMERON ROBERTSON1.58.10M45-49 
4630GINTA VILIUNAS1.58.17F60-64 
4640ANTHONY RIZZO1.58.19M45-49PB of 0:01:07, previous Canberra 15/04/2018
4650BEN DALL’AMICO1.58.23M65-69 
4681ALAN WYLIE1.58.31M50-54Debut as Strider
5025ANNA WHITE2.00.17F18-34 
5030CARL JEFFERYS2.00.18M55-59 
5071HIDEKO SATO-FRASER2.00.29F65-69Debut as Strider
5096STEPHANIE COLBERT2.00.37F18-34Debut as Strider
5217KIRSTY JOSS2.01.30F18-34Debut as Strider
5332PAUL SOWDEN2.02.14M65-69 
5370ERIC SCHMIERER2.02.29M65-69 
5409PAUL BRUNING2.02.42M50-54 
5473JACQUELINE RAMSAY2.03.01F50-54 
5602ADAM MILBANK2.03.51M50-54 
5601MARK CHEDBURN2.03.51M50-54 
5631LAURENT COMPARET2.04.00M45-49 
5654LYNDALL CONLEY2.04.09F45-49 
5711ZED ZLOTNICK2.04.33M50-54 
5933AMY CULLINAN2.05.58F18-34Debut as Strider
5934MARIA TRAN2.05.58F18-34Debut as Strider
5943JAN SWINHOE2.06.04F60-64 
5954MELANIE LEAHY2.06.07F45-49 
5983LUIGI CRINITI2.06.20M70-74 
6003GORDON MAI2.06.26M50-54 
6407LYNN HERISSON2.09.20F50-54 
6420GREGORY DOMINISH2.09.29M45-49 
6444CAROLYN POPE2.09.41F50-54 
6452GILBERT GADDI2.09.45M45-49 
6908GARY AITKENHEAD2.13.11M60-64 
7059MANJULA SENEVIRATNE2.14.28M40-44Debut as Strider
7743DAVID VAUGHAN2.21.09M70-74 
7765SONIA GEERLINGS2.21.34F35-39 
8337GREG PUTTICK2.29.39M60-64 
8405VANESSA ORR2.30.36F40-44Debut as Strider
8732JANET JAGGER2.38.27F50-54 
8948DEBORAH ANDERSSON2.45.30F45-49Debut as Strider
8949MADELEINE MCKILLOP2.45.34F45-49 
8992PATRICK MCNAMARA2.47.43M18-34 
9041ANGUS SEARCY2.51.00M50-54 

 

Points Results

Male 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
BENJAMIN JAGGER1.19.05250227
ANDREW CHAU1.23.20210223
JOSHUA LEAR1.25.56182222
CHRIS JACKSON1.29.22162220
GOJI ENOMOTO1.33.45152219
CHRIS RUDGE1.35.22140216
ENRIQUE SUANA1.36.13130215
ADAM RAY1.51.45120214
GARRY MEANEY1.56.44112215
PATRICK MCNAMARA2.47.43100212

Female 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ALANA PLYMIN1.29.29250227
CHLOE GAO1.44.59210223
CAROLINE KITE1.45.44180220
NELE LENDERS1.45.50160218
LAURA LINCOLN1.48.52150217
KATE BARRINGTON1.54.43140216
EVA TU1.56.07130215
AMANDA SHANNON1.57.33122216
ANNA WHITE2.00.17110213
STEPHANIE COLBERT2.00.37100212
KIRSTY JOSS2.01.3090211
AMY CULLINAN2.05.5880210
MARIA TRAN2.05.587029

Male 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
JOHN BINFIELD1.14.09252229
EOIN REVILLE1.17.02210223
STUART SPENCER1.23.01182222
JAMES MASTERS1.28.23162220
CHRIS WONG1.31.18152219
CHRIS HUGHES1.35.39140216
MICHAEL EVANS1.39.53130215
DOMINIC MARSHALL1.53.59120214
DENNIS CHAN1.57.09112215

Female 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
AMY LAM1.30.39252229
SONIA GREEN1.31.18210223
LISA WYNAN1.38.44180220
LEIGH MACRITCHIE1.42.30160218
ANNETT HOWE1.43.37152219
FLEUR HAMILTON1.51.32140216
SONIA GEERLINGS2.21.34132217

Male 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
DAVID CRINITI1.08.55250227
CHRIS TRUSCOTT1.14.56210223
ANDREW HEYDEN1.19.52180220
SIMON WHEELER1.28.36160218
ANTONY BLAKE1.28.56150217
SERJE ROBIDOUX1.30.27140216
HUGO ORTIZ1.30.39130215
DAVID HAZLEWOOD1.33.27120214
ALEX HAYNES1.33.34110213
DAMON LYNCH1.38.48100212
NICK TINDALL1.50.1690211
MIKE DOYLE1.51.0480210
MANJULA SENEVIRATNE2.14.287029

Female 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
AKIKO AKASHI1.38.34252229
JULIE KENNY1.41.32210223
FIONA KERIN1.47.17182222
GABRIELLE GULLY1.47.58160218
JANE WILLIAMS1.51.29152219
VANESSA ORR2.30.36140216

Male 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
NEIL PEARSON1.13.14250227
JUSTIN BROMLEY1.28.55212225
DAVID PEIRIS1.29.16180220
GREG CHURCHILL1.30.23162220
TIM AUSTIN1.32.27150217
STUART PEARSON1.34.44140216
SHAUN ATCHISON1.36.06130215
KIM CHAI1.36.32120214
MIKE FOWLDS1.38.56110213
JASON MCINTOSH1.39.24100212
ANTON KAPEL1.42.5692213
PETER FOGALE1.44.0382212
DUNCAN WEBB1.54.397029
JAMES WALKER1.57.4962210
CAMERON ROBERTSON1.58.105027
ANTHONY RIZZO1.58.194228
LAURENT COMPARET2.04.003025
GREGORY DOMINISH2.09.292024
GILBERT GADDI2.09.451225

Female 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LINDSAY NORTON1.32.25252229
NAINA JERATH1.39.56210223
TANYA KOLOKOTSAS1.53.26180220
MARY DIAB1.54.50160218
LYNDALL CONLEY2.04.09152219
MELANIE LEAHY2.06.07140216
DEBORAH ANDERSSON2.45.30130215
MADELEINE MCKILLOP2.45.34122216

Male 50-54

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
MIKE TURNER1.25.13252229
DAVID BEVAN1.34.54210223
MARCEL VAN NOORT1.38.23182222
RICHARD DUGGAN1.40.15160218
RUSSELL JOHNSON1.40.50152219
STEVE BRIDSON1.41.51142218
SILVIO DEL VECCHIO1.45.00130215
MICHAEL BARLOW1.45.20122216
GEORGE CAPONAS1.46.35110213
RADOSLAV STOJANOVIK1.46.36102214
STEPHEN KIBBLE1.48.3190211
MIKE JONES1.52.4780210
ALAN WYLIE1.58.317029
PAUL BRUNING2.02.4262210
ADAM MILBANK2.03.515229
MARK CHEDBURN2.03.514026
ZED ZLOTNICK2.04.333025
GORDON MAI2.06.262024
ANGUS SEARCY2.51.001023

Female 50-54

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
JACQUELINE RAMSAY2.03.01250227
LYNN HERISSON2.09.20212225
CAROLYN POPE2.09.41182222
JANET JAGGER2.38.27160218

Male 55-59

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
RICHARD NEWELL1.31.40250227
GREG DONOVAN1.43.54210223
STEPHEN YOUNG1.46.05180220
MOHAMMED ALKHUB1.46.22160218
DAVID JAGGER1.56.47150217
CARL JEFFERYS2.00.18140216

Female 55-59

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
INGRID GRACE1.44.29250227
SUE O’DONNELL1.47.14210223

Male 60-64

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
MIKE MORRISSEY1.29.45250227
VICTOR CORREA1.37.27210223
MIKE HANSEN1.38.49180220
STEPHEN MIFSUD1.47.55162220
GARY AITKENHEAD2.13.11150217
GREG PUTTICK2.29.39142218

Female 60-64

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
MARY STRINGER1.36.03252229
JOANNE COWAN1.55.00212225
GINTA VILIUNAS1.58.17180220
JAN SWINHOE2.06.04160218

Male 65-69

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
MICK REGAN1.54.45250227
BEN DALL’AMICO1.58.23210223
PAUL SOWDEN2.02.14180220
ERIC SCHMIERER2.02.29160218

Female 65-69

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LINDA HAYES1.48.09252229
HIDEKO SATO-FRASER2.00.29210223

Male 70-74

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LUIGI CRINITI2.06.20252229
DAVID VAUGHAN2.21.09210223

Juniors

NameTime
JACOB NORTON1.26.21