Internal 10k (Bay Run), Points on race time

Race 10: 28/04/2019

This page last updated: 11/11/2019 6:22:17 PM

Race Results

PlaceNameTimeCategoryNotes
1CHRIS RUDGE0.36.09M35-39 
2CHRIS MAHER0.36.13M55-59 
3STUART DONALDSON0.36.31M35-39 
4RAYMOND WAREHAM0.37.19M50-54 
5ANTONY BLAKE0.38.40M45-49 
6GREG CHURCHILL0.38.49M45-49 
7SINI POZNIC0.39.01M35-39 
8PETER FOGALE0.39.13M45-49 
9BEN MCSWEENEY0.39.28M45-49 
10WARREN PEREIRA0.40.18M35-39 
11SAM ARMSTRONG0.40.59M35-39 
12ANTHONY ROBINSON0.41.05M50-54 
13MATTHEW CONSTABLE0.41.06M45-49 
14CAITLIN FOWLDS0.41.21F18-34 
15TIM AUSTIN0.41.36M45-49 
16MIKE FOWLDS0.41.40M45-49 
17DOMINIC SULLIVAN0.41.53M40-44 
18NICK MAKEHAM0.41.53M50-54 
19RICHARD FRYKBERG0.41.59M45-49 
20DEREK WANG0.42.01M40-44 
21ALEX MORRISON0.42.37M18-34 
22MATTHEW NICOL0.42.45M45-49 
23TAREK ALFAKHRANY0.42.51M45-49 
24HENDY ONGKODJOJO0.42.53M18-34 
25GREG BAXTER0.42.57M45-49 
26SCOTT GILLELAND0.43.17M45-49 
27BERNHARD KALL0.43.22M60-64 
28KIRSTEN FRYKBERG0.43.33F40-44 
29DAVID MCEWAN0.43.46M60-64 
30IAEN PAUL0.44.01M60-64 
31PETER ALLUM0.44.02M40-44 
32GREGORY DOMINISH0.44.06M45-49 
33DAVID AKINS0.44.30M45-49Handicap – Winner
34NICOLE FRYKBERG0.44.38F45-49 
35RUSSELL JOHNSON0.44.40M50-54 
36PHIL BERRY0.45.06M50-54 
37MIKE HANSEN0.45.46M60-64 
38MONICA VANDERKLEY0.45.50F18-34 
39BELINDA LOUEY0.45.52F45-49Handicap – 3rd Place
40MANAL GARCIA0.46.12F45-49 
41LEIGH MACRITCHIE0.46.16F35-39 
42MARCEL VAN NOORT0.46.22M50-54 
43GREG CARROLL0.46.29M50-54 
44DARRYL CHRISP0.46.51M70-74 
45RITA KAZZI0.47.02F50-54 
46CATRIONA CATER0.47.24F55-59 
47MICHAEL BARLOW0.47.26M50-54 
48BARRY RUTTER0.47.58M65-69 
49BRECK THOMAS0.48.09M40-44 
50INGO WEIDMANN0.48.13M50-54 
51NATHAN GRIFFITH0.48.38M40-44 
52DAVID GAYFORD0.48.55M55-59 
53LEX VAN SANTEN0.49.01M55-59 
54ERCAN BODUK0.49.14M40-44 
55ROD LOVEL0.49.22M65-69 
56RADOSLAV STOJANOVIK0.49.29M55-59 
57LAURENT COMPARET0.49.34M45-49 
58NANDA KUMAR0.49.35M55-59 
59YI PING TAN0.49.43F18-34 
60STEPHEN KIBBLE0.49.59M55-59 
61MARK CHEDBURN0.50.04M55-59 
62CHLOE MEYER0.50.11F35-39 
63GILBERT GADDI0.51.17M45-49 
64ERIC SCHMIERER0.51.26M65-69 
65AMY CHEUNG0.51.47F35-39 
66SCOTT KENNEDY0.51.53M45-49 
67WAYNE GREGORY0.52.21M60-64 
68ADAM MILBANK0.52.30M55-59 
69MICHAEL JONES0.52.33M45-49 
70KATHY JOHNSUN0.52.42F45-49 
71JACQUELINE RAMSAY0.53.02F50-54Handicap – 2nd Place
72JOANNE COWAN0.53.37F60-64 
74WILLIAM MCLEAN0.53.42M18-34 
73LINDA HAYES0.53.42F70-74 
75BRENDA GADDI0.53.50F45-49 
76TING-TING LIU0.54.04F40-44 
77ELIZABETH HUBAND0.54.23F40-44 
78CLAIRE ADAMS0.54.47F18-34 
79KATHERINE MCSWEENEY0.55.11F45-49 
80DAVID KING0.55.17M70-74 
81TAMAR GOLDBERY0.55.24F40-44 
82RAYMOND MCWILLIAMS0.55.29M65-69 
83PETER MCCUE0.55.46M50-54 
84EMILY LONG0.55.58F35-39 
85GINTA VILIUNAS0.56.18F60-64 
86GEORGE HERISSON0.57.12M60-64 
87BRUCE GRAHAM0.57.45M60-64 
88JEFF MORUNGA0.58.54M60-64 
89LUIGI CRINITI0.59.49M70-74 
90PETER HIBBERD1.00.29M55-59 
91RUTH DENTICE1.01.10F50-54 
92NORMAN LONG1.01.52M70-74 
93LYNN HERISSON1.02.44F50-54 
94ALLAN WAREHAM1.06.37M80+ 
95JOHN SIMMONDS1.21.33M75-79 
96ANDRE MACCHI1.22.28M65-69 
97PAUL MUNRO1.30.28M75-79 
98FRANK DEARN1.42.22M80+

 

Points Results

Male 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ALEX MORRISON0.42.37250025
HENDY ONGKODJOJO0.42.53210021
WILLIAM MCLEAN0.53.42180018

Female 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
CAITLIN FOWLDS0.41.21250025
MONICA VANDERKLEY0.45.50210021
YI PING TAN0.49.43180018
CLAIRE ADAMS0.54.47160016

Male 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
CHRIS RUDGE0.36.09250025
STUART DONALDSON0.36.31210021
SINI POZNIC0.39.01180018
WARREN PEREIRA0.40.18160016
SAM ARMSTRONG0.40.59150015

Female 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LEIGH MACRITCHIE0.46.16250025
CHLOE MEYER0.50.11210021
AMY CHEUNG0.51.47180018
EMILY LONG0.55.58160016

Male 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
DOMINIC SULLIVAN0.41.53250025
DEREK WANG0.42.01210021
PETER ALLUM0.44.02180018
BRECK THOMAS0.48.09160016
NATHAN GRIFFITH0.48.38150015
ERCAN BODUK0.49.14140014

Female 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
KIRSTEN FRYKBERG0.43.33250025
TING-TING LIU0.54.04210021
ELIZABETH HUBAND0.54.23180018
TAMAR GOLDBERY0.55.24160016

Male 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ANTONY BLAKE0.38.40250025
GREG CHURCHILL0.38.49210021
PETER FOGALE0.39.13180018
BEN MCSWEENEY0.39.28160016
MATTHEW CONSTABLE0.41.06150015
TIM AUSTIN0.41.36140014
MIKE FOWLDS0.41.40130013
RICHARD FRYKBERG0.41.59120012
MATTHEW NICOL0.42.45110011
TAREK ALFAKHRANY0.42.51100010
GREG BAXTER0.42.579009
SCOTT GILLELAND0.43.178008
GREGORY DOMINISH0.44.067007
DAVID AKINS0.44.306006
LAURENT COMPARET0.49.345005
GILBERT GADDI0.51.174004
SCOTT KENNEDY0.51.533003
MICHAEL JONES0.52.332002

Female 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
NICOLE FRYKBERG0.44.38250025
BELINDA LOUEY0.45.52210021
MANAL GARCIA0.46.12180018
KATHY JOHNSUN0.52.42160016
BRENDA GADDI0.53.50150015
KATHERINE MCSWEENEY0.55.11140014

Male 50-54

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
RAYMOND WAREHAM0.37.19250025
ANTHONY ROBINSON0.41.05210021
NICK MAKEHAM0.41.53180018
RUSSELL JOHNSON0.44.40160016
PHIL BERRY0.45.06150015
MARCEL VAN NOORT0.46.22140014
GREG CARROLL0.46.29130013
MICHAEL BARLOW0.47.26120012
INGO WEIDMANN0.48.13110011
PETER MCCUE0.55.46100010

Female 50-54

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
RITA KAZZI0.47.02250025
JACQUELINE RAMSAY0.53.02210021
RUTH DENTICE1.01.10180018
LYNN HERISSON1.02.44160016

Male 55-59

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
CHRIS MAHER0.36.13250025
DAVID GAYFORD0.48.55210021
LEX VAN SANTEN0.49.01180018
RADOSLAV STOJANOVIK0.49.29160016
NANDA KUMAR0.49.35150015
STEPHEN KIBBLE0.49.59140014
MARK CHEDBURN0.50.04130013
ADAM MILBANK0.52.30120012
PETER HIBBERD1.00.29110011

Female 55-59

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
CATRIONA CATER0.47.24250025

Male 60-64

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
BERNHARD KALL0.43.22250025
DAVID MCEWAN0.43.46210021
IAEN PAUL0.44.01180018
MIKE HANSEN0.45.46160016
WAYNE GREGORY0.52.21150015
GEORGE HERISSON0.57.12140014
BRUCE GRAHAM0.57.45130013
JEFF MORUNGA0.58.54120012

Female 60-64

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
JOANNE COWAN0.53.37250025
GINTA VILIUNAS0.56.18210021

Male 65-69

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
BARRY RUTTER0.47.58250025
ROD LOVEL0.49.22210021
ERIC SCHMIERER0.51.26180018
RAYMOND MCWILLIAMS0.55.29160016
ANDRE MACCHI1.22.28150015

Male 70-74

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
DARRYL CHRISP0.46.51250025
DAVID KING0.55.17210021
LUIGI CRINITI0.59.49180018
NORMAN LONG1.01.52160016

Female 70-74

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LINDA HAYES0.53.42250025

Male 75-79

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
JOHN SIMMONDS1.21.33250025
PAUL MUNRO1.30.28210021

Male 80+

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ALLAN WAREHAM1.06.37250025
FRANK DEARN1.42.22210021