Internal 10km H’cap

Race 8: 9/05/2015

This page last updated: 4/11/2015 4:58:32 PM

Race Results

PlaceNameTimeCategoryNotes
1David Criniti0.31.40M35-39
2Chris Maher0.35.43M50-54
3Raymond Wareham0.35.52M45-49
4Bruce Lambert0.36.42M40-44
5Matthew Gibson0.36.55M18-34
6Stuart Spencer0.37.25M35-39
7Andrew Heyden0.38.23M40-44
8John Binfield0.38.35M35-39
9Simon Wolnizer0.39.16M18-34
10Matthew Nicol0.39.48M40-44
11Thien Vuong0.39.50M18-34
12Jessica Carroll0.39.52F18-34
13Mike Turner0.39.55M45-49
14Ben Reeves0.39.57M50-54
15Anna White0.40.38F18-34
16Ben McSweeney0.40.39M40-44
17Georgie Moore0.40.45F18-34
18Matt McCarron0.40.48M18-34
19Joshua Lear0.41.03M18-34
20Tim Austin0.41.14M45-49
21Shaun Atchison0.41.41M45-49
22Nigel Huband0.41.55M40-44
23Nick Makeham0.42.28M45-49
24Ron Schwebel0.42.49M60-64
25David Gayford0.43.00M55-59
26Steve Bridson0.43.16M45-49
27Matthew Graham0.43.17M40-44
28Dave Elton0.43.19M35-39
29Chris Robson0.43.56M55-59
30Jason Soon0.44.16M35-39
31Oliver Keaveney0.44.19M60-64
32Greg Bawden0.44.30M18-34
33Isabella Thomson0.44.43F18-34
34Erin Murphy0.44.44M40-44
35Andrew Graham0.44.50M18-34
36James Nieradka0.44.52M35-39
37Mike Hansen0.44.53M55-59
38Leigh MacRitchie0.45.08F18-34
39Ben Rodgers0.45.18M18-34
40Darryl Chrisp0.45.23M65-69
41Marcel Van Noort0.45.24M45-49
42Manal Garcia0.45.47F40-44
43Kora Murphy0.45.48F35-39
44Paul Foster0.45.51M40-44
45Gavin Evans0.45.54M40-44
46Michael Key0.45.55M55-59
47James Evans0.46.07M35-39
48Craig Thom0.46.11M55-59
49Glenn Lockwood0.46.16M50-54
50Oliver Wellings0.46.20M40-44
51Taras Mencinsky0.46.23M45-49
52John Hodges0.46.25M65-69
53Samantha Isbell0.46.44F35-39
54Richard Willcock0.46.49M55-59
55Ben Dall’Amico0.46.50M65-69
56Richard Wardlow0.46.52M18-34
57Radoslav Stojanovik0.47.26M50-54
58Barry Rutter0.47.26M60-64
59Alistair McLean0.47.29M40-44
60Carl Jefferys0.47.41M50-54
61Euan Harvey0.47.44M35-39
62Mark Schaefer0.47.51M35-39
63Amy Cheung0.48.02F18-34
64Edward Hang0.48.08M18-34
65Wayne Pryke0.48.17M60-64
66Peter Nuttall0.48.36M55-59
67Lyndall Conley0.49.01F40-44
68Nanda Kumar0.49.15M50-54
69Paul Crocker0.49.41M45-49
70Bruce Graham0.49.51M55-59
71Allan Caulley0.49.57M65-69
72Jacqueline Ramsay0.49.59F45-49
73Eliza Parry0.50.09F18-34
74Robin Cameron0.50.24F55-59
75James Liew0.50.37M40-44
76Michelle Ng0.50.38F35-39
77Raymond Seeto0.50.54M55-59
78Emily Long0.51.52F18-34
79Belinda Lockwood0.52.09F50-54
80Heiko Schaefer0.52.10M75-79
81Dale Thompson0.52.17F60-64
82Stefica Key0.52.37F55-59
83Ranee Hung0.52.47F18-34
84April Palmerlee0.53.33F45-49
85Carolyn Pope0.53.42F45-49
86Eric Schmierer0.54.06M60-64
87Gilbert Gaddi0.54.40M40-44
88Gordon Mai0.54.46M45-49
89Luigi Criniti0.54.52M65-69
90Nenad Bartonicek0.55.24M35-39
91Leonor Lawler0.55.28F50-54
92Lynn Herisson0.56.35F50-54
93Carla Wolnizer0.56.36F18-34
94Graham Osborn0.57.53M65-69
95Kevin O’Kane0.58.06M60-64
96Ruth Dentice0.58.19F45-49
97Lori Beck0.58.48F40-44
98Cassandra Garlick0.59.17F40-44
99Ted Brailey0.59.52M70-74
100Gillian Klevansky1.01.04F60-64
101Haimonti Rakkhit1.01.18F35-39
102Anne Boyd1.01.44F65-69
103Peter Hibberd1.02.57M50-54
104Andre Macchi1.03.29M60-64
105John Simmonds1.04.02M70-74
106Roger Cox1.06.26M65-69
107Carol Taylor1.08.38F65-69
Points Results

Male 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
Matthew Gibson0.36.55250025
Simon Wolnizer0.39.16210021
Thien Vuong0.39.50180018
Matt McCarron0.40.48160016
Joshua Lear0.41.03150015
Greg Bawden0.44.30140014
Andrew Graham0.44.50130013
Ben Rodgers0.45.18120012
Richard Wardlow0.46.52110011
Edward Hang0.48.08100010

Female 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
Jessica Carroll0.39.52250025
Anna White0.40.38210021
Georgie Moore0.40.45180018
Isabella Thomson0.44.43160016
Leigh MacRitchie0.45.08150015
Amy Cheung0.48.02140014
Eliza Parry0.50.09130013
Emily Long0.51.52120012
Ranee Hung0.52.47110011
Carla Wolnizer0.56.36100010

Male 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
David Criniti0.31.40250025
Stuart Spencer0.37.25210021
John Binfield0.38.35180018
Dave Elton0.43.19160016
Jason Soon0.44.16150015
James Nieradka0.44.52140014
James Evans0.46.07130013
Euan Harvey0.47.44120012
Mark Schaefer0.47.51110011
Nenad Bartonicek0.55.24100010

Female 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
Kora Murphy0.45.48250025
Samantha Isbell0.46.44210021
Michelle Ng0.50.38180018
Haimonti Rakkhit1.01.18160016

Male 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
Bruce Lambert0.36.42250025
Andrew Heyden0.38.23210021
Matthew Nicol0.39.48180018
Ben McSweeney0.40.39160016
Nigel Huband0.41.55150015
Matthew Graham0.43.17140014
Erin Murphy0.44.44130013
Paul Foster0.45.51120012
Gavin Evans0.45.54110011
Oliver Wellings0.46.20100010
Alistair McLean0.47.299009
James Liew0.50.378008
Gilbert Gaddi0.54.407007

Female 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
Manal Garcia0.45.47250025
Lyndall Conley0.49.01210021
Lori Beck0.58.48180018
Cassandra Garlick0.59.17160016

Male 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
Raymond Wareham0.35.52250025
Mike Turner0.39.55210021
Tim Austin0.41.14180018
Shaun Atchison0.41.41160016
Nick Makeham0.42.28150015
Steve Bridson0.43.16140014
Marcel Van Noort0.45.24130013
Taras Mencinsky0.46.23120012
Paul Crocker0.49.41110011
Gordon Mai0.54.46100010

Female 45-49

Name Time Points Team Difficulty Total
Jacqueline Ramsay 0.49.59 25 0 0 25
April Palmerlee 0.53.33 21 0 0 21
Carolyn Pope 0.53.42 18 0 0 18
Ruth Dentice 0.58.19 16 0 0 16

Male 50-54

Name Time Points Team Difficulty Total
Chris Maher 0.35.43 25 0 0 25
Ben Reeves 0.39.57 21 0 0 21
Glenn Lockwood 0.46.16 18 0 0 18
Radoslav Stojanovik 0.47.26 16 0 0 16
Carl Jefferys 0.47.41 15 0 0 15
Nanda Kumar 0.49.15 14 0 0 14
Peter Hibberd 1.02.57 13 0 0 13

Female 50-54

Name Time Points Team Difficulty Total
Belinda Lockwood 0.52.09 25 0 0 25
Leonor Lawler 0.55.28 21 0 0 21
Lynn Herisson 0.56.35 18 0 0 18

Male 55-59

Name Time Points Team Difficulty Total
David Gayford 0.43.00 25 0 0 25
Chris Robson 0.43.56 21 0 0 21
Mike Hansen 0.44.53 18 0 0 18
Michael Key 0.45.55 16 0 0 16
Craig Thom 0.46.11 15 0 0 15
Richard Willcock 0.46.49 14 0 0 14
Peter Nuttall 0.48.36 13 0 0 13
Bruce Graham 0.49.51 12 0 0 12
Raymond Seeto 0.50.54 11 0 0 11

Female 55-59

Name Time Points Team Difficulty Total
Robin Cameron 0.50.24 25 0 0 25
Stefica Key 0.52.37 21 0 0 21

Male 60-64

Name Time Points Team Difficulty Total
Ron Schwebel 0.42.49 25 0 0 25
Oliver Keaveney 0.44.19 21 0 0 21
Barry Rutter 0.47.26 18 0 0 18
Wayne Pryke 0.48.17 16 0 0 16
Eric Schmierer 0.54.06 15 0 0 15
Kevin O’Kane 0.58.06 14 0 0 14
Andre Macchi 1.03.29 13 0 0 13

Female 60-64

Name Time Points Team Difficulty Total
Dale Thompson 0.52.17 25 0 0 25
Gillian Klevansky 1.01.04 21 0 0 21

Male 65-69

Name Time Points Team Difficulty Total
Darryl Chrisp 0.45.23 25 0 0 25
John Hodges 0.46.25 21 0 0 21
Ben Dall’Amico 0.46.50 18 0 0 18
Allan Caulley 0.49.57 16 0 0 16
Luigi Criniti 0.54.52 15 0 0 15
Graham Osborn 0.57.53 14 0 0 14
Roger Cox 1.06.26 13 0 0 13

Female 65-69

Name Time Points Team Difficulty Total
Anne Boyd 1.01.44 25 0 0 25
Carol Taylor 1.08.38 21 0 0 21

Male 70-74

Name Time Points Team Difficulty Total
Ted Brailey 0.59.52 25 0 0 25
John Simmonds 1.04.02 21 0 0 21

Male 75-79

Name Time Points Team Difficulty Total
Heiko Schaefer 0.52.10 25 0 0 25