SMH Half Marathon

Race 11: 21/05/2017

This page last updated: 1/12/2017 10:55:03 AM

Race Results

PlaceNameTimeCategoryNotes
9MICHAEL HO1.11.04M18-34 
12JOHN BARTLETT1.12.13M35-39 
13DAVID CRINITI1.13.06M35-39 
15SCOTT O’CONNOR1.13.15M18-34 
19JOHN BINFIELD1.14.25M35-39 
24TOBY HEDGELAND1.15.41M35-39 
25ANDREW HEYDEN1.15.42M40-44 
30BRUCE LAMBERT1.16.27M40-44 
36JEAN-BAPTISTE ALEXANDRE1.17.26M18-34 
44TONY FATTORINI1.18.38M40-44 
49BEN STRECKEISEN1.18.53M45-49 
63DAVID GIBSON1.19.36M18-34 
78SIMON FINCH1.20.06M40-44 
83EOIN REVILLE1.20.42M35-39 
97FIONA YATES1.21.46F40-44 
103CLINTON KILLEN1.21.58M40-44 
132MIKE TURNER1.23.14M45-49 
165TIM AUSTIN1.24.33M45-49 
169SIMON WOLNIZER1.24.38M18-34 
229STUART SPENCER1.26.15M35-39 
233BRENDAN CONNOLLY1.26.24M40-44 
248DAVID HAZLEWOOD1.26.57M40-44 
290MIKE LICHTWARK1.27.46M18-34 
296CHARLES ROCHE1.27.59M35-39 
310NICK MAKEHAM1.28.23M50-54 
312BEN RODGERS1.28.26M18-34 
319LEWIS LAU1.28.37M40-44 
327RICHARD ZHANG1.28.45M50-54 
333CRAIG MCLAUGHLIN1.28.51M18-34 
351PAUL RUSSELL1.29.05M65-69 
369TIM GAINSFORD1.29.21M45-49 
384RICHARD PILLING1.29.38M50-54 
390JOSHUA LEAR1.29.44M18-34 
394ALANA PLYMIN1.29.49F18-34 
397JOHN MILDREN1.29.56M50-54 
413DAVID PEIRIS1.30.14M45-49 
456PETER FOGALE1.31.00M40-44 
457SIMON TRUONG1.31.01M18-34 
507BRETT JONES1.31.52M55-59 
517AMY LAM1.32.00F35-39 
545JUSTINE CARMICHAEL1.32.29F45-49 
573LINDSAY NORTON1.32.46F40-44 
620VICTOR CORREA1.33.17M60-64 
625GREGORY DOMINISH1.33.19M40-44 
646RICHARD NEWELL1.33.41M55-59 
671NESAN KISTAN1.33.58M45-49 
699LOUISE ARNOTT1.34.19F50-54 
714CHRIS WONG1.34.30M35-39 
736CHRIS TRUSCOTT1.34.51M40-44 
786SHAUN ATCHISON1.35.28M45-49 
791MICHAEL EVANS1.35.31M35-39 
813HENDY ONGKODJOJO1.35.47M18-34 
843RON SCHWEBEL1.36.05M65-69 
849RICHARD WARDLOW1.36.12M18-34 
850NEIL ROSENBAUM1.36.13M35-39 
852BRAD DOLBEL1.36.14M35-39 
958LISA-ANNE CAREY1.37.01F40-44 
965MARCEL VAN NOORT1.37.04M45-49 
1087NEIL PEARSON1.38.16M45-49 
1109RICHARD PALMER1.38.28M45-49 
1114GREG CHURCHILL1.38.32M45-49 
1154JASON MCINTOSH1.38.54M45-49 
1161VICTORIA ARTHUR1.38.58F18-34 
1165BRENT POLITES1.39.00M35-39 
1256MIKE HANSEN1.39.50M55-59 
1450MATTHEW SELBY1.41.15M18-34 
1456PAUL FOSTER1.41.16M45-49 
1469RICHARD QUINN1.41.23M60-64 
1498JASON BYRNE1.41.36M40-44 
1511STEVE BRIDSON1.41.41M50-54 
1540KATHERINE MARIK-PUNYER1.41.57F18-34 
1584AKIKO AKASHI1.42.18F40-44 
1774INGRID GRACE1.43.33F55-59 
1794JUSTIN KNOTT1.43.41M18-34 
1826SARAH ROBINSON1.43.51F45-49 
1834AMANDA UNDERWOOD1.43.52F40-44 
1831DAVID CAREY1.43.52M50-54 
1856RUSSELL JOHNSON1.44.00M50-54 
1943STEPHEN KIBBLE1.44.34M50-54 
2004STEVE BOURKE1.44.56M50-54 
2026LEIGH MACRITCHIE1.45.03F35-39 
2146CARL JEFFERYS1.45.49M55-59 
2185STEPHEN MIFSUD1.46.03M55-59 
2190LANCE REDPATH1.46.04M35-39 
2219JANA PSCHICHHOLZ1.46.13F18-34 
2295CLAIRE MARSTON1.46.37F45-49 
2367CATRIONA CATER1.47.06F55-59 
2380WILLIAM MCLEAN1.47.09M18-34 
2471NEIL MARSHALL1.47.35M18-34 
2509EDWARD HANG1.47.47M18-34 
2552KATHY JOHNSUN1.48.01F45-49 
2611PAUL HANNELL1.48.21M55-59 
2731BEN MCSWEENEY1.49.05M45-49 
2736ANNETT HOWE1.49.08F35-39 
2780ANDREW CHARLESTON1.49.22M35-39 
2866LINDA HAYES1.49.50F65-69 
2867ALPHONSE EDWARDS1.49.51M50-54 
2945MARK CHEDBURN1.50.15M50-54 
2949DAVID PEIRIS1.50.17M45-49 
2951JAMES WALKER1.50.17M45-49 
2960AARON ALCANTARA1.50.19M35-39 
2956MELANIE ZEPPEL1.50.19F45-49 
3197ALICE PRIEST1.51.39F40-44 
3200COURTNEY HEYDEN1.51.39F40-44 
3237SHERYN DEANE1.51.48F40-44 
3257BEN HAWKINS1.51.56M45-49 
3326AMY CHEUNG1.52.16F35-39 
3363PETER NUTTALL1.52.27M55-59 
3519GINTA VILIUNAS1.53.10F60-64 
3538MELANIE LEAHY1.53.15F45-49 
3628TANYA KOLOKOTSAS1.53.44F45-49 
3793GEORGE CAPONAS1.54.30M50-54 
3901PAUL RUSSELL1.55.02M65-69 
4060DENNIS CHAN1.55.48M35-39 
4068DAVID HUGHSON1.55.50M50-54 
4176SHEILA O’REILLY1.56.23F50-54 
4178SONIA LOPES1.56.24F40-44 
4226GWYN DENTON1.56.38F45-49 
4249MICHELLE CHEN1.56.48F45-49 
4299GLENN LOCKWOOD1.57.03M50-54 
4307AMANDA WILLIAMSON1.57.05F40-44 
4351PAUL CROCKER1.57.16M45-49 
4573ANTHONY MARVELLO1.58.20M50-54 
4576RADOSLAV STOJANOVIK1.58.21M50-54 
4602ENRIQUE SUANA1.58.28M18-34 
4665ALICE WALL1.58.46F50-54 
4709AMANDA SMITH1.58.56F50-54 
4710MICK REGAN1.58.57M65-69 
4771JAMES LIEW1.59.12M45-49 
4853CAROLYN POPE1.59.35F50-54 
4857JOANNE COWAN1.59.36F60-64 
4919CAMERON ROBERTSON1.59.52M45-49 
4949RICHARD WILLCOCK2.00.01M55-59 
4954SIMON WILLCOCK2.00.02M60-64 
4957GEORGINA WILLCOCK2.00.03F18-34 
4967MANAL GARCIA2.00.06F45-49 
4968CRAIG THOM2.00.06M60-64 
5083TENG SHEN2.00.43M18-34 
5138RUTH MCAFEE2.01.00F45-49 
5144EVELYN KLEIN2.01.01F45-49 
5222GARY AITKENHEAD2.01.28M55-59 
5278REBECCA FAROUQI2.01.48F40-44 
5361AMANDA SHANNON2.02.18F18-34 
5440KAREN CANFELL2.02.45F45-49 
5450CHLOE MEYER2.02.48F18-34 
5464LAURENT COMPARET2.02.52M45-49 
5482ERIC SCHMIERER2.02.59M65-69 
5496LYNN HERISSON2.03.05F50-54 
5611LUIGI CRINITI2.03.45M70-74 
5626ANGUS SEARCY2.03.52M50-54 
5875LYNDALL CONLEY2.05.25F45-49 
6171PAUL SOWDEN2.07.18M65-69 
6361NATALIE DEWEZ2.08.27F18-34 
6567MARIA YIASEMIDES2.09.56F18-34 
6692MARILYN LEWIS2.10.45F50-54 
6705CRAIG LISTER2.10.52M60-64 
6746MARIANNE LIVERS2.11.09F18-34 
6750PETER LIVERS2.11.10M65-69 
6988RUTH DENTICE2.12.53F45-49 
6997MAUDE RUEST2.13.00F35-39 
7119BELINDA LOCKWOOD2.14.02F50-54 
7149JAN SWINHOE2.14.15F60-64 
7262AMANDA SMITH2.15.15F50-54 
7297SCOTT KENNEDY2.15.30M45-49 
7314LESLEY MASON2.15.43F40-44 
7409TRACEY LUTTON2.16.29F40-44 
7498ANTOINETTE BARON2.17.10F65-69 
7609EAMONN KENIHAN2.18.04M40-44 
7644SONIA GEERLINGS2.18.21F35-39 
7666JACQUELINE RAMSAY2.18.30F50-54 
7753CARLA WOLNIZER2.19.17F18-34 
7760JOE DEGABRIELE2.19.23M60-64 
8380JOHN TUCKER2.26.28M35-39 
8424GRAHAM OSBORN2.27.11M70-74 
8503ANNA SMITH2.28.21F55-59 
8541ANN KNIGHT2.28.55F55-59 
8595DAVID VAUGHAN2.29.44M70-74 
8794DEAN GARDINER2.33.15M50-54 
8805JAMES EVANS2.33.22M40-44 
8854STEPHEN JACKSON2.34.09M60-64 
8875ALLAN WAREHAM2.34.27M75-79 
9138JAY DOYLE2.41.28M18-34 
9174SARAH ROBINSON2.42.57F45-49 
9208HELEN PRETTY2.44.21F50-54 
9236MADELEINE MCKILLOP2.45.25F40-44 
9235SEBASTIAN WARMERDAM2.45.25M55-59 

 

Points Results

Male 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
MICHAEL HO1.11.04260228
SCOTT O’CONNOR1.13.15220224
JEAN-BAPTISTE ALEXANDRE1.17.26192223
DAVID GIBSON1.19.36170219
SIMON WOLNIZER1.24.38162220
MIKE LICHTWARK1.27.46150217
BEN RODGERS1.28.26142218
CRAIG MCLAUGHLIN1.28.51130215
JOSHUA LEAR1.29.44122216
SIMON TRUONG1.31.01110213
HENDY ONGKODJOJO1.35.47102214
RICHARD WARDLOW1.36.1292213
MATTHEW SELBY1.41.1580210
JUSTIN KNOTT1.43.417029
WILLIAM MCLEAN1.47.096028
NEIL MARSHALL1.47.355027
EDWARD HANG1.47.474228
ENRIQUE SUANA1.58.283025
TENG SHEN2.00.432024
JAY DOYLE2.41.281023

Female 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ALANA PLYMIN1.29.49250227
VICTORIA ARTHUR1.38.58210223
KATHERINE MARIK-PUNYER1.41.57182222
JANA PSCHICHHOLZ1.46.13162220
GEORGINA WILLCOCK2.00.03152219
AMANDA SHANNON2.02.18142218
CHLOE MEYER2.02.48132217
NATALIE DEWEZ2.08.27120214
MARIA YIASEMIDES2.09.56112215
MARIANNE LIVERS2.11.09100212
CARLA WOLNIZER2.19.1790211

Male 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
JOHN BARTLETT1.12.13250227
DAVID CRINITI1.13.06210223
JOHN BINFIELD1.14.25182222
TOBY HEDGELAND1.15.41160218
EOIN REVILLE1.20.42150217
STUART SPENCER1.26.15140216
CHARLES ROCHE1.27.59132217
CHRIS WONG1.34.30122216
MICHAEL EVANS1.35.31110213
NEIL ROSENBAUM1.36.13100212
BRAD DOLBEL1.36.1492213
BRENT POLITES1.39.0080210
LANCE REDPATH1.46.0472211
ANDREW CHARLESTON1.49.2262210
AARON ALCANTARA1.50.195229
DENNIS CHAN1.55.484228
JOHN TUCKER2.26.283025

Female 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
AMY LAM1.32.00252229
LEIGH MACRITCHIE1.45.03212225
ANNETT HOWE1.49.08182222
AMY CHEUNG1.52.16162220
MAUDE RUEST2.13.00150217
SONIA GEERLINGS2.18.21142218

Male 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ANDREW HEYDEN1.15.42250227
BRUCE LAMBERT1.16.27210223
TONY FATTORINI1.18.38180220
SIMON FINCH1.20.06160218
CLINTON KILLEN1.21.58152219
BRENDAN CONNOLLY1.26.24140216
DAVID HAZLEWOOD1.26.57132217
LEWIS LAU1.28.37122216
PETER FOGALE1.31.00110213
GREGORY DOMINISH1.33.19102214
CHRIS TRUSCOTT1.34.5190211
JASON BYRNE1.41.3680210
EAMONN KENIHAN2.18.047029
JAMES EVANS2.33.226028

Female 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
FIONA YATES1.21.46250227
LINDSAY NORTON1.32.46212225
LISA-ANNE CAREY1.37.01182222
AKIKO AKASHI1.42.18162220
AMANDA UNDERWOOD1.43.52152219
ALICE PRIEST1.51.39140216
COURTNEY HEYDEN1.51.39130215
SHERYN DEANE1.51.48120214
SONIA LOPES1.56.24112215
AMANDA WILLIAMSON1.57.05100212
REBECCA FAROUQI2.01.4890211
LESLEY MASON2.15.4380210
TRACEY LUTTON2.16.297029
MADELEINE MCKILLOP2.45.2562210

Male 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
BEN STRECKEISEN1.18.53282232
MIKE TURNER1.23.14242228
TIM AUSTIN1.24.33210223
TIM GAINSFORD1.29.21190221
DAVID PEIRIS1.30.14180220
NESAN KISTAN1.33.58172221
SHAUN ATCHISON1.35.28162220
MARCEL VAN NOORT1.37.04152219
NEIL PEARSON1.38.16140216
RICHARD PALMER1.38.28130215
GREG CHURCHILL1.38.32122216
JASON MCINTOSH1.38.54110213
PAUL FOSTER1.41.16102214
BEN MCSWEENEY1.49.0592213
DAVID PEIRIS1.50.1780210
JAMES WALKER1.50.177029
BEN HAWKINS1.51.566028
PAUL CROCKER1.57.165229
JAMES LIEW1.59.124026
CAMERON ROBERTSON1.59.523025
LAURENT COMPARET2.02.522226
SCOTT KENNEDY2.15.301023

Female 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
JUSTINE CARMICHAEL1.32.29252229
SARAH ROBINSON1.43.51212225
CLAIRE MARSTON1.46.37182222
KATHY JOHNSUN1.48.01160218
MELANIE ZEPPEL1.50.19152219
MELANIE LEAHY1.53.15140216
TANYA KOLOKOTSAS1.53.44130215
GWYN DENTON1.56.38122216
MICHELLE CHEN1.56.48110213
MANAL GARCIA2.00.06100212
RUTH MCAFEE2.01.0090211
EVELYN KLEIN2.01.0180210
KAREN CANFELL2.02.4572211
LYNDALL CONLEY2.05.2562210
RUTH DENTICE2.12.535229
SARAH ROBINSON2.42.574228

Male 50-54

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
NICK MAKEHAM1.28.23252229
RICHARD ZHANG1.28.45210223
RICHARD PILLING1.29.38182222
JOHN MILDREN1.29.56160218
STEVE BRIDSON1.41.41152219
DAVID CAREY1.43.52142218
RUSSELL JOHNSON1.44.00130215
STEPHEN KIBBLE1.44.34120214
STEVE BOURKE1.44.56110213
ALPHONSE EDWARDS1.49.51100212
MARK CHEDBURN1.50.1592213
GEORGE CAPONAS1.54.3080210
DAVID HUGHSON1.55.507029
GLENN LOCKWOOD1.57.0362210
ANTHONY MARVELLO1.58.205027
RADOSLAV STOJANOVIK1.58.214228
ANGUS SEARCY2.03.523227
DEAN GARDINER2.33.152024

Female 50-54

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LOUISE ARNOTT1.34.19252229
SHEILA O’REILLY1.56.23210223
ALICE WALL1.58.46180220
AMANDA SMITH1.58.56162220
CAROLYN POPE1.59.35152219
LYNN HERISSON2.03.05142218
MARILYN LEWIS2.10.45130215
BELINDA LOCKWOOD2.14.02122216
AMANDA SMITH2.15.15112215
JACQUELINE RAMSAY2.18.30102214
HELEN PRETTY2.44.2190211

Male 55-59

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
BRETT JONES1.31.52250227
RICHARD NEWELL1.33.41210223
MIKE HANSEN1.39.50182222
CARL JEFFERYS1.45.49162220
STEPHEN MIFSUD1.46.03152219
PAUL HANNELL1.48.21140216
PETER NUTTALL1.52.27132217
RICHARD WILLCOCK2.00.01122216
GARY AITKENHEAD2.01.28112215
SEBASTIAN WARMERDAM2.45.25100212

Female 55-59

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
INGRID GRACE1.43.33250227
CATRIONA CATER1.47.06210223
ANNA SMITH2.28.21180220
ANN KNIGHT2.28.55162220

Male 60-64

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
VICTOR CORREA1.33.17250227
RICHARD QUINN1.41.23210223
SIMON WILLCOCK2.00.02180220
CRAIG THOM2.00.06162220
CRAIG LISTER2.10.52150217
JOE DEGABRIELE2.19.23142218
STEPHEN JACKSON2.34.09130215

Female 60-64

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
GINTA VILIUNAS1.53.10252229
JOANNE COWAN1.59.36212225
JAN SWINHOE2.14.15180220

Male 65-69

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
PAUL RUSSELL1.29.05250227
RON SCHWEBEL1.36.05212225
PAUL RUSSELL1.55.02180220
MICK REGAN1.58.57162220
ERIC SCHMIERER2.02.59150217
PAUL SOWDEN2.07.18140216
PETER LIVERS2.11.10130215

Female 65-69

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LINDA HAYES1.49.50252229
ANTOINETTE BARON2.17.10210223

Male 70-74

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LUIGI CRINITI2.03.45252229
GRAHAM OSBORN2.27.11212225
DAVID VAUGHAN2.29.44180220

Male 75-79

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ALLAN WAREHAM2.34.27252229