Sydney Half Marathon

Race 25: 17/09/2017

This page last updated: 1/12/2017 10:55:10 AM

Race Results

PlaceNameTimeCategoryNotes
14NEIL PEARSON1.13.53M45-49 
19LAUREN REID1.16.54F18-34 
23JEAN-BAPTISTE ALEXANDRE1.17.52M18-34 
29EOIN REVILLE1.18.51M35-39 
39CHRIS TRUSCOTT1.19.57M40-44 
41FIONA YATES1.20.22F40-44 
85SIMON TRUONG1.22.48M18-34 
74KEITH HONG1.23.07M40-44 
103RICHARD GREEN1.24.34M40-44 
111PETER TRUSCOTT1.25.21M45-49 
135CHRIS WONG1.26.25M35-39 
151TIM RIORDAN1.26.42M35-39 
139JOHN MILDREN1.26.43M50-54 
174CHRISTOPHER BURNELL1.27.14M18-34 
189MICHAEL BAER1.28.02M45-49 
198SONIA GREEN1.28.18F35-39 
202PETER FOGALE1.28.21M40-44 
223MILES MURPHY1.28.59M50-54 
246GREG CHURCHILL1.29.06M45-49 
244ALANA PLYMIN1.29.30F18-34 
344HENDY ONGKODJOJO1.32.19M18-34 
380ALEX WILKINSON1.33.03M18-34 
369ALEX HAYNES1.33.25M40-44 
433DAVE GRAHAM1.34.16M45-49 
404MELANIE TRUSCOTT1.34.30F35-39 
521MIKE FOWLDS1.36.11M45-49 
519SILVIO DEL VECCHIO1.36.39M50-54 
558MIKE HANSEN1.37.06M55-59 
543MATTHEW WEBB1.37.16M40-44 
596SIMON WHEELER1.37.23M40-44 
654MARY STRINGER1.38.00F60-64 
708BRENDAN WONG1.38.58M40-44 
701STEVE BRIDSON1.39.05M50-54 
739JASON MCINTOSH1.39.30M45-49 
743MANAL GARCIA1.39.31F45-49 
900MEGAN SCOTT1.41.25F35-39 
1050LISA WYNAN1.42.13F35-39 
1129MATT BEVAN1.42.52M40-44 
1088GREG CARROLL1.43.43M50-54 
1325JOJO JACKSON1.44.20F35-39 
1338NATALIE DEWEZ1.44.45F18-34 
1201GEORGE CAPONAS1.44.47M50-54 
1462MAGNUS LINDER1.47.28M50-54 
1592STEVE BOURKE1.47.28M50-54 
1494MELANIE ZEPPEL1.47.48F45-49 
1533RUSSELL WATT1.47.57M40-44 
1593GILBERT GADDI1.48.44M40-44 
1608PETER NUTTALL1.48.53M55-59 
1625JAMES LIEW1.49.00M45-49 
1583LINDA HAYES1.49.09F65-69 
1722SHARON CHAN1.49.39F45-49 
1729JANA PSCHICHHOLZ1.49.42F18-34 
2464PENNY CHRISTIE1.49.56F40-44 
2489PATRICK MCNAMARA1.50.39M18-34 
1767MARY DIAB1.50.43F45-49 
1869LEAH KULINITSCH1.51.55F18-34 
2886MICHAEL THIYAVUTIKAN1.51.55M35-39 
2020JOHN NANDLAL1.52.09M45-49 
3023CAROLINE KITE1.52.15F18-34 
2068AMANDA SHANNON1.52.40F18-34 
2115MARIA YIASEMIDES1.52.50F18-34 
2037CHLOE MEYER1.52.55F18-34 
2149ANTHONY KELLNER1.53.47M50-54 
2157DAVID HUGHSON1.54.07M50-54 
3238GORDON MAI1.56.18M45-49 
2927CRAIG THOM1.56.21M60-64 
4773SHEILA O’REILLY1.56.29F50-54 
3055GWYN DENTON1.56.57F45-49 
2880MELISSA JOSEPH1.57.33F40-44 
2526JAN SWINHOE1.58.13F60-64 
2918SONIA GEERLINGS1.59.18F35-39 
3117BRUCE GRAHAM1.59.18M60-64 
3406AMY CHEUNG1.59.19F35-39 
3407JOE DEGABRIELE1.59.52M60-64 
4020ADAM MILBANK2.00.22M50-54 
3816LESLEY MASON2.01.00F40-44 
5284ELVA UNGER2.01.22F50-54 
3651PAUL SOWDEN2.01.26M65-69 
4108SILVIA LEE2.01.28F55-59 
3731BERNADETTE GREGORY2.05.56F40-44 
5892MARILYN LEWIS2.09.43F50-54 
4684KATHY JOHNSUN2.09.44F45-49 
4691LYNN HERISSON2.09.48F50-54 
5513FRANCESCA O’BRIEN2.11.35F40-44 
4957KATE BROWN2.12.49F18-34 
5056CARMEN GERMAIN-RIGBY2.13.14F40-44 
5636BRENDA GADDI2.13.21F40-44 
4774CLINTON KILLEN2.13.39M40-44 
4675GREG PUTTICK2.15.56M60-64 
5456DAVID VAUGHAN2.17.01M70-74 
5447ANNE BOYD2.18.59F70-74 
6141LORRAINE STONE2.25.45F50-54 
6417MICHAEL EVANS2.28.59M35-39 
6421ANTOINETTE BARON2.32.10F65-69 
6608ALLAN WAREHAM2.32.38M75-79 
6534PAUL HANNELL2.32.40M55-59 
6976MEGAN SCOTT2.47.53F35-39 

 

Points Results

Male 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
JEAN-BAPTISTE ALEXANDRE1.17.52250227
SIMON TRUONG1.22.48210223
CHRISTOPHER BURNELL1.27.14182222
HENDY ONGKODJOJO1.32.19160218
ALEX WILKINSON1.33.03152219
PATRICK MCNAMARA1.50.39140216

Female 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LAUREN REID1.16.54250227
ALANA PLYMIN1.29.30212225
NATALIE DEWEZ1.44.45180220
JANA PSCHICHHOLZ1.49.42162220
LEAH KULINITSCH1.51.55152219
CAROLINE KITE1.52.15140216
AMANDA SHANNON1.52.40132217
MARIA YIASEMIDES1.52.50122216
CHLOE MEYER1.52.55112215
KATE BROWN2.12.49100212

Male 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
EOIN REVILLE1.18.51250227
CHRIS WONG1.26.25212225
TIM RIORDAN1.26.42180220
MICHAEL THIYAVUTIKAN1.51.55160218
MICHAEL EVANS2.28.59150217

Female 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
SONIA GREEN1.28.18250227
MELANIE TRUSCOTT1.34.30210223
MEGAN SCOTT1.41.25180220
LISA WYNAN1.42.13162220
JOJO JACKSON1.44.20150217
SONIA GEERLINGS1.59.18142218
AMY CHEUNG1.59.19132217
MEGAN SCOTT2.47.53120214

Male 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
CHRIS TRUSCOTT1.19.57250227
KEITH HONG1.23.07212225
RICHARD GREEN1.24.34182222
PETER FOGALE1.28.21160218
ALEX HAYNES1.33.25150217
MATTHEW WEBB1.37.16142218
SIMON WHEELER1.37.23130215
BRENDAN WONG1.38.58122216
MATT BEVAN1.42.52110213
RUSSELL WATT1.47.57100212
GILBERT GADDI1.48.4490211
CLINTON KILLEN2.13.3982212

Female 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
FIONA YATES1.20.22250227
PENNY CHRISTIE1.49.56212225
MELISSA JOSEPH1.57.33180220
LESLEY MASON2.01.00162220
BERNADETTE GREGORY2.05.56150217
FRANCESCA O’BRIEN2.11.35140216
CARMEN GERMAIN-RIGBY2.13.14132217
BRENDA GADDI2.13.21120214

Male 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
NEIL PEARSON1.13.53250227
PETER TRUSCOTT1.25.21210223
MICHAEL BAER1.28.02180220
GREG CHURCHILL1.29.06162220
DAVE GRAHAM1.34.16150217
MIKE FOWLDS1.36.11140216
JASON MCINTOSH1.39.30130215
JAMES LIEW1.49.00122216
JOHN NANDLAL1.52.09110213
GORDON MAI1.56.18102214

Female 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
MANAL GARCIA1.39.31250227
MELANIE ZEPPEL1.47.48212225
SHARON CHAN1.49.39180220
MARY DIAB1.50.43160218
GWYN DENTON1.56.57152219
KATHY JOHNSUN2.09.44140216

Male 50-54

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
JOHN MILDREN1.26.43250227
MILES MURPHY1.28.59210223
SILVIO DEL VECCHIO1.36.39180220
STEVE BRIDSON1.39.05162220
GREG CARROLL1.43.43152219
GEORGE CAPONAS1.44.47140216
MAGNUS LINDER1.47.28132217
STEVE BOURKE1.47.28122216
ANTHONY KELLNER1.53.47110213
DAVID HUGHSON1.54.07100212
ADAM MILBANK2.00.2292213

Female 50-54

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
SHEILA O’REILLY1.56.29250227
ELVA UNGER2.01.22210223
MARILYN LEWIS2.09.43180220
LYNN HERISSON2.09.48162220
LORRAINE STONE2.25.45150217

Male 55-59

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
MIKE HANSEN1.37.06252229
PETER NUTTALL1.48.53210223
PAUL HANNELL2.32.40180220

Female 55-59

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
SILVIA LEE2.01.28252229

Male 60-64

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
CRAIG THOM1.56.21252229
BRUCE GRAHAM1.59.18212225
JOE DEGABRIELE1.59.52182222
GREG PUTTICK2.15.56160218

Female 60-64

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
MARY STRINGER1.38.00250227
JAN SWINHOE1.58.13210223

Male 65-69

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
PAUL SOWDEN2.01.26250227

Female 65-69

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LINDA HAYES1.49.09252229
ANTOINETTE BARON2.32.10210223

Male 70-74

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
DAVID VAUGHAN2.17.01252229

Female 70-74

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ANNE BOYD2.18.59252229

Male 75-79

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ALLAN WAREHAM2.32.38250227