Sydney Half Marathon

Race 25: 16/09/2018

This page last updated: 18/11/2018 4:54:07 PM

Race Results

PlaceNameTimeCategoryNotes
33ANDREW COWLEY1.18.45M35-39Debut as Strider
58FIONA YATES1.21.18F40-44 
87GEOFFREY COOPER1.22.48M45-49PB of 0:01:24, previous SMH 20/05/2012
106CHRIS RUDGE1.24.17M18-34 
144CHRIS WONG1.26.32M35-39 
145JOSHUA LEAR1.26.33M18-34 
163MILES MURPHY1.27.26M50-54PB of 0:01:33, previous Sydney 17/09/2017
187STEVE DODSHON1.28.01M18-34PB of 0:09:10, previous Canberra 09/04/2017
190MARA GARANZINI1.28.06F40-44PB of 0:01:04, previous Gold Coast 01/07/2018
211DAMON LYNCH1.28.26M40-44PB of 0:03:06, previous Cities 30/07/2017
224JULIAN RONSISVALLE1.28.44M18-34Debut as Strider
276TIM LINDOP1.29.49M50-54 
314SILVIO DEL VECCHIO1.30.47M50-54 
368PAUL TRAINOR1.31.55M50-54 
387SERJE ROBIDOUX1.32.24M40-44 
456MICHAEL FORTUNE1.33.41M50-54PB of 0:09:34, previous SMH 20/05/2012
463WILLIAM MCLEAN1.33.52M18-34PB of 0:13:17, previous SMH 21/05/2017
480NAINA JERATH1.34.13F45-49PB of 0:00:12, previous Gold Coast 01/07/2018
536KIM CHAI1.34.56M45-49PB of 0:01:36, previous SMH 20/05/2018
556LISA-ANNE CAREY1.35.13F40-44 
597SHAUN ATCHISON1.35.38M45-49 
715MATTHEW CONSTABLE1.37.01M45-49 
714JUSTINE CARMICHAEL1.37.01F45-49 
747PAUL FOSTER1.37.17M45-49PB of 0:02:44, previous Sydney 21/09/2014
858ANNETT HOWE1.38.18F35-39PB of 0:05:19, previous SMH 20/05/2018
919KERRI LANGTON1.38.52F18-34Debut as Strider
959GREGORY DOMINISH1.39.13M45-49 
984MATTHEW NICOL1.39.24M40-44 
983JASON MCINTOSH1.39.24M45-49 
1006MIKE HANSEN1.39.41M60-64 
1017MARCEL VAN NOORT1.39.45M50-54 
1041SIMON WHEELER1.39.59M40-44 
1139STEVE BRIDSON1.41.00M50-54 
1188FARAH CELJO1.41.23F18-34Debut as Strider
1237JOYCE XIANG1.41.51F18-34Debut as Strider
1323INGRID GRACE1.42.35F55-59 
1417NATALIE LAWRANCE1.43.24F18-34Debut as Strider
1430GREG CARROLL1.43.30M50-54 
1480CAOIMHE HOKINS1.43.50F35-39 
1522BRADLEY GREEN1.44.06M35-39 
1630LEIGH MACRITCHIE1.44.58F35-39 
1840DAVID MCGLINCHEY1.46.20M50-54 
1990SCOTT HOWELLS1.47.23M40-44 
2024LINDA HAYES1.47.40F65-69 
2095DAMIAN BEASLEY1.48.09M40-44Debut as Strider
2094NICK TINDALL1.48.09M40-44PB of 0:02:07, previous SMH 20/05/2018
2148KIM RODGERS1.48.29F35-39Debut as Strider
2205GABRIELLE GULLY1.48.52F40-44 
2244BEN MCSWEENEY1.49.12M45-49 
2251IAEN PAUL1.49.14M55-59 
2286GEORGE CAPONAS1.49.27M50-54 
2327FIONA KERIN1.49.38F40-44 
2494MARK DAVIS1.50.45M60-64 
2605JANE WILLIAMS1.51.33F40-44 
2618GEORGINA WILLCOCK1.51.39F18-34 
2673PAUL MORIARTY1.51.57M45-49Debut as Strider
2726MICHAEL BARLOW1.52.19M50-54 
2800IAN JARRETT1.52.47M65-69Debut as Strider
2978DAVID HUGHSON1.53.48M50-54 
3099CAMERON ROBERTSON1.54.35M45-49PB of 0:01:08, previous SMH 20/05/2007
3489DAVID BRAY1.56.57M50-54 
3494ANTHONY RIZZO1.56.58M45-49PB of 0:01:21, previous SMH 20/05/2018
3524GEORGE ZIOGAS1.57.08M40-44 
3589ANNA WHITE1.57.27F18-34 
3742JAMES WALKER1.58.24M45-49 
3744KAREN CANFELL1.58.25F45-49 
3767JENNY QUINN1.58.32F55-59 
3790MANAL GARCIA1.58.37F45-49 
3877EVELYN KLEIN1.59.05F45-49PB of 0:01:56, previous SMH 21/05/2017
3932NADIA BARBOV1.59.28F18-34Debut as Strider
4276EMMA DUNCAN2.01.34F40-44 
4535DIGBY HUGHES2.03.33M55-59Debut as Strider
4694STEVEN GARAMY2.04.44M50-54PB of 0:02:38, previous Cities 26/07/2015
4769MELISSA LEE2.05.14F45-49Debut as Strider
4772STEPHEN FISHER2.05.15M65-69 
4796MARK RAWLINSON2.05.26M45-49Debut as Strider
4982JULIA WENNER2.07.02F40-44Debut as Strider
5281GINTA VILIUNAS2.09.34F60-64 
5346PATRICK MCNAMARA2.10.02M18-34 
5584ANNA SUMMERHAYES2.12.06F35-39Debut as Strider
5697MANJULA SENEVIRATNE2.13.06M40-44PB of 0:01:22, previous SMH 20/05/2018
6242LUIGI CRINITI2.18.33M70-74 
6382DAVID VAUGHAN2.20.04M70-74 
6500SONIA GEERLINGS2.21.22F35-39 
6526VANESSA ORR2.21.42F40-44PB of 0:08:54, previous SMH 20/05/2018
7030GRAHAM OSBORN2.29.16M70-74 
7089ALLAN WAREHAM2.30.23M75-79 
7471HIDEKO SATO-FRASER2.38.53F65-69 
7478BRIAN O’DEA2.38.57M70-74 

 

Points Results

Male 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
CHRIS RUDGE1.24.17250227
JOSHUA LEAR1.26.33210223
STEVE DODSHON1.28.01180220
JULIAN RONSISVALLE1.28.44160218
WILLIAM MCLEAN1.33.52150217
PATRICK MCNAMARA2.10.02140216

Female 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
KERRI LANGTON1.38.52250227
FARAH CELJO1.41.23210223
JOYCE XIANG1.41.51180220
NATALIE LAWRANCE1.43.24160218
GEORGINA WILLCOCK1.51.39150217
ANNA WHITE1.57.27140216
NADIA BARBOV1.59.28130215

Male 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ANDREW COWLEY1.18.45250227
CHRIS WONG1.26.32210223
BRADLEY GREEN1.44.06180220

Female 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ANNETT HOWE1.38.18250227
CAOIMHE HOKINS1.43.50210223
LEIGH MACRITCHIE1.44.58180220
KIM RODGERS1.48.29160218
ANNA SUMMERHAYES2.12.06150217
SONIA GEERLINGS2.21.22140216

Male 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
DAMON LYNCH1.28.26250227
SERJE ROBIDOUX1.32.24210223
MATTHEW NICOL1.39.24180220
SIMON WHEELER1.39.59160218
SCOTT HOWELLS1.47.23150217
DAMIAN BEASLEY1.48.09140216
NICK TINDALL1.48.09130215
GEORGE ZIOGAS1.57.08120214
MANJULA SENEVIRATNE2.13.06110213

Female 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
FIONA YATES1.21.18250227
MARA GARANZINI1.28.06210223
LISA-ANNE CAREY1.35.13180220
GABRIELLE GULLY1.48.52160218
FIONA KERIN1.49.38150217
JANE WILLIAMS1.51.33140216
EMMA DUNCAN2.01.34130215
JULIA WENNER2.07.02120214
VANESSA ORR2.21.42110213

Male 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
GEOFFREY COOPER1.22.48250227
KIM CHAI1.34.56210223
SHAUN ATCHISON1.35.38180220
MATTHEW CONSTABLE1.37.01160218
PAUL FOSTER1.37.17150217
GREGORY DOMINISH1.39.13140216
JASON MCINTOSH1.39.24130215
BEN MCSWEENEY1.49.12120214
PAUL MORIARTY1.51.57110213
CAMERON ROBERTSON1.54.35100212
ANTHONY RIZZO1.56.5890211
JAMES WALKER1.58.2480210
MARK RAWLINSON2.05.267029

Female 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
NAINA JERATH1.34.13250227
JUSTINE CARMICHAEL1.37.01210223
KAREN CANFELL1.58.25180220
MANAL GARCIA1.58.37160218
EVELYN KLEIN1.59.05150217
MELISSA LEE2.05.14140216

Male 50-54

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
MILES MURPHY1.27.26250227
TIM LINDOP1.29.49210223
SILVIO DEL VECCHIO1.30.47180220
PAUL TRAINOR1.31.55160218
MICHAEL FORTUNE1.33.41150217
MARCEL VAN NOORT1.39.45140216
STEVE BRIDSON1.41.00130215
GREG CARROLL1.43.30120214
DAVID MCGLINCHEY1.46.20110213
GEORGE CAPONAS1.49.27100212
MICHAEL BARLOW1.52.1990211
DAVID HUGHSON1.53.4880210
DAVID BRAY1.56.577029
STEVEN GARAMY2.04.446028

Male 55-59

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
IAEN PAUL1.49.14250227
DIGBY HUGHES2.03.33210223

Female 55-59

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
INGRID GRACE1.42.35250227
JENNY QUINN1.58.32210223

Male 60-64

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
MIKE HANSEN1.39.41250227
MARK DAVIS1.50.45210223

Female 60-64

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
GINTA VILIUNAS2.09.34250227

Male 65-69

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
IAN JARRETT1.52.47250227
STEPHEN FISHER2.05.15210223

Female 65-69

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LINDA HAYES1.47.40250227
HIDEKO SATO-FRASER2.38.53210223

Male 70-74

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LUIGI CRINITI2.18.33250227
DAVID VAUGHAN2.20.04210223
GRAHAM OSBORN2.29.16180220
BRIAN O’DEA2.38.57160218

Male 75-79

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ALLAN WAREHAM2.30.23250227