Sydney Marathon

Race 26: 16/09/2018

This page last updated: 18/11/2018 4:54:07 PM

Race Results

PlaceNameTimeCategoryNotes
16BRENDAN DAVIES2.34.06M40-44 
30ANDREW HEYDEN2.43.05M40-44 
31EOIN REVILLE2.43.21M35-39PB of 0:00:27, previous Gold Coast 03/07/2016
48DAVID BELL2.48.22M18-34PB of 0:03:15, previous Canberra 15/04/2018
52CHRIS TRUSCOTT2.48.44M40-44 
91CHRIS JACKSON2.54.25M18-34PB of 0:03:11, previous Gold Coast 01/07/2018
97DAVID CRINITI2.54.52M40-44 
110ANDREW CHAU2.57.12M18-34PB of 0:04:05, previous Gold Coast 01/07/2018
113MATT DAWSON2.57.35M18-34Debut as Strider
118MIKE LICHTWARK2.57.54M18-34 
152LEWIS LAU3.00.29M45-49 
186BASKARAN BALASINGHAM3.04.48M18-34Debut as Strider
263STUART PEARSON3.13.05M45-49PB of 0:05:33, previous Gold Coast 05/07/2015
280HUA XU3.13.49M40-44Debut as Strider
282TIM FURLAN3.13.58M40-44 
306STUART SPENCER3.15.25M35-39 
320ALAN MCLENNAN3.16.24M55-59 
398MICHAEL DOUMIT3.20.24M35-39 
427PAUL MCGHEE3.22.00M40-44PB of 0:00:48, previous Sydney 17/09/2017
442ANGUS CALLISTER3.22.53M18-34PB of 0:14:32, previous Sydney 17/09/2017
478CHRIS HUGHES3.24.25M35-39PB of 0:34:26, previous Canberra 15/04/2018
482LINDSAY NORTON3.24.36F45-49Debut as Strider
541DAVID SIMMONS3.26.17M40-44PB of 0:39:54, previous Sydney 18/09/2011
570BARRY CARTER3.27.07M40-44PB of 0:00:57, previous Cities 31/07/2016
623CHARLES ROCHE3.28.53M40-44 
636DERMOT GOODWIN3.29.30M35-39Debut as Strider
639TIM AUSTIN3.29.36M45-49 
686JOSE BERGANTINOS3.31.49M18-34PB of 0:21:24, previous Canberra 15/04/2018
712RICHARD WARDLOW3.33.02M35-39PB of 0:02:43, previous Sydney 18/09/2016
735ANDY STIDDARD3.33.47M55-59 
756AKIKO AKASHI3.34.46F40-44 
803ANTON KAPEL3.36.33M45-49PB of 0:05:38, previous Sydney 18/09/2016
825MARK DRIES3.37.25M35-39Debut as Strider
865DANIELLE KIRBY3.38.53F18-34Debut as Strider
940JULIE KENNY3.41.34F40-44Debut as Strider
1016MATTHEW WEBB3.44.10M40-44 
1199NICK BARNES3.49.20M18-34Debut as Strider
1250JANE TAGGART3.50.55F55-59 
1408EDWARD HANG3.54.59M18-34 
1501TARAS MENCINSKY3.56.56M50-54 
1503MICHAEL EVANS3.56.59M35-39 
1628NIGEL HUBAND3.59.58M45-49 
1631HAMISH MOUNTFORD4.00.02M35-39 
1757KANA HARADA4.06.13F40-44Debut as Strider
1776MICHAEL KEY4.06.44M55-59 
1846RADOSLAV STOJANOVIK4.08.52M50-54 
1847CARL JEFFERYS4.08.53M55-59 
1859TANYA KOLOKOTSAS4.09.04F45-49PB of 0:15:50, previous Canberra 15/04/2018
1887GILBERT GADDI4.09.41M45-49 
1894MAGNUS LINDER4.09.54M50-54Debut as Strider
1906STEPHEN KIBBLE4.10.15M50-54 
1965PETER TRUMPER4.12.10M55-59 
1976STEPHANIE COLBERT4.12.26F18-34Debut as Strider
2035LIZZIE MASON4.14.30F55-59Debut as Strider
2126RANU HARRISON4.17.22F40-44Debut as Strider
2313GOJI ENOMOTO4.22.55M18-34 
2343SHARON CALLISTER4.23.46F55-59 
2358LISA LINSSEN4.24.21F40-44Debut as Strider
2374ZED ZLOTNICK4.24.58M50-54 
2437JANE TRUMPER4.26.55F55-59 
2453TING-TING LIU4.27.16F35-39Debut as Strider
2522NAOHIKO HARADA4.30.28M40-44Debut as Strider
2573MORAKOT MURPHY4.32.27F40-44Debut as Strider
2808JAMES LIEW4.43.26M45-49 
2915STEPHANIE WATSON4.48.03F18-34Debut as Strider
2953ROD SAVILLE4.49.21M55-59 
3124SHINJI ITO4.58.47M40-44Debut as Strider
3205ERIC SCHMIERER5.04.30M65-69 
3242TAMAR GOLDBERY5.07.22F40-44Debut as Strider
3264MARIA TRAN5.08.32F18-34Debut as Strider
3502ANNE BOYD5.26.45F70-74 
3713ANGUS SEARCY5.49.39M50-54 
3718MELANIE LEAHY5.51.19F45-49PB of 0:07:33, previous Sydney 17/09/2017

 

Points Results

Male 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
DAVID BELL2.48.22250530
CHRIS JACKSON2.54.25212528
ANDREW CHAU2.57.12180523
MATT DAWSON2.57.35160521
MIKE LICHTWARK2.57.54150520
BASKARAN BALASINGHAM3.04.48140519
ANGUS CALLISTER3.22.53130518
JOSE BERGANTINOS3.31.49122519
NICK BARNES3.49.20110516
EDWARD HANG3.54.59102517
GOJI ENOMOTO4.22.5590514

Female 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
DANIELLE KIRBY3.38.53250530
STEPHANIE COLBERT4.12.26212528
STEPHANIE WATSON4.48.03180523
MARIA TRAN5.08.32160521

Male 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
EOIN REVILLE2.43.21250530
STUART SPENCER3.15.25210526
MICHAEL DOUMIT3.20.24180523
CHRIS HUGHES3.24.25160521
DERMOT GOODWIN3.29.30150520
RICHARD WARDLOW3.33.02142521
MARK DRIES3.37.25130518
MICHAEL EVANS3.56.59120517
HAMISH MOUNTFORD4.00.02110516

Female 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
TING-TING LIU4.27.16252532

Male 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
BRENDAN DAVIES2.34.06250530
ANDREW HEYDEN2.43.05210526
CHRIS TRUSCOTT2.48.44180523
DAVID CRINITI2.54.52160521
HUA XU3.13.49150520
TIM FURLAN3.13.58142521
PAUL MCGHEE3.22.00132520
DAVID SIMMONS3.26.17120517
BARRY CARTER3.27.07110516
CHARLES ROCHE3.28.53102517
MATTHEW WEBB3.44.1092516
NAOHIKO HARADA4.30.2882515
SHINJI ITO4.58.4770512

Female 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
AKIKO AKASHI3.34.46252532
JULIE KENNY3.41.34210526
KANA HARADA4.06.13182525
RANU HARRISON4.17.22160521
LISA LINSSEN4.24.21152522
MORAKOT MURPHY4.32.27140519
TAMAR GOLDBERY5.07.22132520

Male 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LEWIS LAU3.00.29250530
STUART PEARSON3.13.05210526
TIM AUSTIN3.29.36180523
ANTON KAPEL3.36.33162523
NIGEL HUBAND3.59.58150520
GILBERT GADDI4.09.41140519
JAMES LIEW4.43.26132520

Female 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LINDSAY NORTON3.24.36252532
TANYA KOLOKOTSAS4.09.04212528
MELANIE LEAHY5.51.19182525

Male 50-54

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
TARAS MENCINSKY3.56.56252532
RADOSLAV STOJANOVIK4.08.52212528
MAGNUS LINDER4.09.54182525
STEPHEN KIBBLE4.10.15160521
ZED ZLOTNICK4.24.58150520
ANGUS SEARCY5.49.39142521

Male 55-59

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ALAN MCLENNAN3.16.24250530
ANDY STIDDARD3.33.47212528
MICHAEL KEY4.06.44180523
CARL JEFFERYS4.08.53160521
PETER TRUMPER4.12.10150520
ROD SAVILLE4.49.21140519

Female 55-59

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
JANE TAGGART3.50.55250530
LIZZIE MASON4.14.30210526
SHARON CALLISTER4.23.46180523
JANE TRUMPER4.26.55160521

Male 65-69

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ERIC SCHMIERER5.04.30250530

Female 70-74

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ANNE BOYD5.26.45250530