Six Foot Track Marathon

Race 3: 9/03/2019

This page last updated: 11/11/2019 6:22:17 PM

Race Results

PlaceNameTimeCategoryNotes
6MIKE LICHTWARK3.42.26M18-34 
15BRENDAN DAVIES3.51.58M40-44 
41ANDREW HEYDEN4.13.26M45-49 
50PATRICK MCNAMARA4.15.32M18-34PB of 0:00:38, previous 10/03/2018
52CLINTON KILLEN4.17.26M40-44 
58ANDREW CHAU4.18.38M18-34Debut as Strider
62PETER HAMILTON4.21.45M40-44Debut as Strider
82DAVID MCEWAN4.30.17M60-64PB of 0:05:24, previous 11/03/2017
83CHRIS JACKSON4.31.38M18-34 
89GRETA TRUSCOTT4.32.57F40-44 
114BASKARAN BALASINGHAM4.41.55M18-34Debut as Strider
121RACHEL KAY4.42.32F35-39Debut as Strider
202STUART DONALDSON5.00.12M35-39Debut as Strider
203ALAN MCLENNAN5.00.22M55-59 
204LINDSAY NORTON5.00.30F45-49Debut as Strider
209JOANNE BARTON5.02.56F50-54 
249NIGEL HUBAND5.10.15M45-49 
252KORA MURPHY5.10.36F40-44 
256MATTHEW NICOL5.11.01M45-49 
262MELISSA SIMPSON5.11.34F35-39Debut as Strider
278BARRY CARTER5.14.56M45-49PB of 0:04:12, previous 11/03/2017
304NEIL ROSENBAUM5.20.37M35-39Debut as Strider
312DAVID HAZLEWOOD5.21.50M40-44 
328TIM AUSTIN5.25.33M45-49 
344PAUL MCGHEE5.28.27M40-44Debut as Strider
351VIVIENE KARTSOUNIS5.29.21F55-59 
356VICTOR CORREA5.29.52M60-64PB of 0:04:00, previous 14/03/2009
364ENRIQUE SUANA5.32.16M35-39 
374EDWARD HANG5.33.20M35-39PB of 0:08:20, previous 10/03/2018
373AKIKO AKASHI5.33.20F40-44 
379NICK MAKEHAM5.33.49M50-54 
384MIKE HANSEN5.34.24M60-64 
398DOMINIC SULLIVAN5.36.16M40-44 
406MIKE FOWLDS5.37.10M45-49 
420RANU HARRISON5.39.41F40-44Debut as Strider
424WILLIAM MCLEAN5.40.47M18-34Debut as Strider
457ANTHONY ROBINSON5.45.35M50-54 
473DAVID AKINS5.47.25M45-49Debut as Strider
487TIM SHAND5.49.34M18-34Debut as Strider
493FARAH CELJO5.50.49F18-34PB of 0:12:02, previous 12/03/2016
498JOHN HANNA5.51.19M55-59 
501DARRYL CHRISP5.51.42M70-74 
509ANDRE ARNDT5.52.47M55-59 
512MARTIN SMITH5.53.29M55-59 
523NATHAN GRIFFITH5.55.35M40-44 
551CHLOE MEYER5.57.29F35-39Debut as Strider
560LISA IVERS5.58.42F45-49 
568SHANE ONEILL6.00.06M40-44Debut as Strider
578LEIGH MACRITCHIE6.01.14F35-39 
582HELEN BYRNE6.01.24F45-49 
598ROLAND HASSALL6.03.31M50-54 
608MAYA HRISTOVA6.04.42F40-44Debut as Strider
619SUSAN BOURKE6.07.06F35-39Debut as Strider
655JONATHAN WONG6.14.09M45-49 
658ANDY STIDDARD6.14.39M55-59 
664JOYCE XIANG6.16.39F18-34Debut as Strider
670RADOSLAV STOJANOVIK6.17.19M55-59 
680PAUL BRUNING6.19.37M50-54 
689MELANIE LEAHY6.20.41F45-49 
698CARL JEFFERYS6.23.01M55-59 
712INGO WEIDMANN6.25.06M50-54 
715LYN GRUNDY6.26.02F40-44Debut as Strider
725MICHAEL JAMES6.28.02M45-49Debut as Strider
733REBECCA DIXON6.29.44F40-44Debut as Strider
734STEPHEN KIBBLE6.29.44M55-59 
746STEFICA KEY6.30.34F55-59 
752SHARON HINCHLEY6.31.47F50-54 
753BRICE VAXELAIRE6.31.50M18-34Debut as Strider
780ANTHONY KELLNER6.36.56M50-54 
782ALISTAIR MCLEAN6.37.28M45-49 
786SHARON CALLISTER6.38.13F55-59 
793CAROLYN POPE6.39.46F50-54PB of 0:02:38, previous 11/03/2017
802KAREN CANFELL6.42.05F50-54 
804BRENDA GADDI6.42.22F45-49Debut as Strider
812SEBASTIAN WARMERDAM6.43.54M55-59 
816ZED ZLOTNICK6.44.16M55-59 
820DAVID CLEAR6.45.10M60-64 
828GREG BAWDEN6.46.44M18-34 
835ALLISON LILLEY6.49.31F45-49 
840MICHAEL KEY6.50.24M55-59 
844ROBIN CAMERON6.51.01F60-64 
850DENNIS CHAN6.51.43M35-39 
858ERIC SCHMIERER6.53.05M65-69 
859TIM HORSBURGH6.53.47M35-39 
867GILBERT GADDI6.56.25M45-49 
870DAVID KING6.58.06M70-74 
871GLENN LOCKWOOD6.58.28M55-59 
888JACQUELINE RAMSAY7.06.24F50-54FAC
890PETER TRUMPER7.20.14M60-64Sweeper
891JANE TRUMPER7.20.15F55-59Sweeper

 

Points Results

Male 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
MIKE LICHTWARK3.42.26252633
PATRICK MCNAMARA4.15.32212629
ANDREW CHAU4.18.38180624
CHRIS JACKSON4.31.38162624
BASKARAN BALASINGHAM4.41.55152623
WILLIAM MCLEAN5.40.47142622
TIM SHAND5.49.34132621
BRICE VAXELAIRE6.31.50122620
GREG BAWDEN6.46.44112619

Female 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
FARAH CELJO5.50.49252633
JOYCE XIANG6.16.39212629

Male 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
STUART DONALDSON5.00.12250631
NEIL ROSENBAUM5.20.37210627
ENRIQUE SUANA5.32.16180624
EDWARD HANG5.33.20162624
DENNIS CHAN6.51.43152623
TIM HORSBURGH6.53.47142622

Female 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
RACHEL KAY4.42.32252633
MELISSA SIMPSON5.11.34212629
CHLOE MEYER5.57.29182626
LEIGH MACRITCHIE6.01.14162624
SUSAN BOURKE6.07.06152623

Male 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
BRENDAN DAVIES3.51.58250631
CLINTON KILLEN4.17.26212629
PETER HAMILTON4.21.45180624
DAVID HAZLEWOOD5.21.50162624
PAUL MCGHEE5.28.27152623
DOMINIC SULLIVAN5.36.16142622
NATHAN GRIFFITH5.55.35132621
SHANE ONEILL6.00.06122620

Female 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
GRETA TRUSCOTT4.32.57250631
KORA MURPHY5.10.36210627
AKIKO AKASHI5.33.20182626
RANU HARRISON5.39.41162624
MAYA HRISTOVA6.04.42152623
LYN GRUNDY6.26.02140620
REBECCA DIXON6.29.44132621

Male 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ANDREW HEYDEN4.13.26250631
NIGEL HUBAND5.10.15212629
MATTHEW NICOL5.11.01180624
BARRY CARTER5.14.56162624
TIM AUSTIN5.25.33152623
MIKE FOWLDS5.37.10142622
DAVID AKINS5.47.25130619
JONATHAN WONG6.14.09122620
MICHAEL JAMES6.28.02110617
ALISTAIR MCLEAN6.37.28102618
GILBERT GADDI6.56.2592617

Female 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LINDSAY NORTON5.00.30252633
LISA IVERS5.58.42212629
HELEN BYRNE6.01.24180624
MELANIE LEAHY6.20.41162624
BRENDA GADDI6.42.22152623
ALLISON LILLEY6.49.31142622

Male 50-54

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
NICK MAKEHAM5.33.49252633
ANTHONY ROBINSON5.45.35212629
ROLAND HASSALL6.03.31182626
PAUL BRUNING6.19.37160622
INGO WEIDMANN6.25.06150621
ANTHONY KELLNER6.36.56142622

Female 50-54

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
JOANNE BARTON5.02.56250631
SHARON HINCHLEY6.31.47212629
CAROLYN POPE6.39.46182626
KAREN CANFELL6.42.05162624
JACQUELINE RAMSAY7.06.24152623

Male 55-59

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ALAN MCLENNAN5.00.22252633
JOHN HANNA5.51.19212629
ANDRE ARNDT5.52.47182626
MARTIN SMITH5.53.29160622
ANDY STIDDARD6.14.39152623
RADOSLAV STOJANOVIK6.17.19142622
CARL JEFFERYS6.23.01132621
STEPHEN KIBBLE6.29.44122620
SEBASTIAN WARMERDAM6.43.54112619
ZED ZLOTNICK6.44.16102618
MICHAEL KEY6.50.2492617
GLENN LOCKWOOD6.58.2882616

Female 55-59

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
VIVIENE KARTSOUNIS5.29.21252633
STEFICA KEY6.30.34212629
SHARON CALLISTER6.38.13182626
JANE TRUMPER7.20.15162624

Male 60-64

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
DAVID MCEWAN4.30.17252633
VICTOR CORREA5.29.52212629
MIKE HANSEN5.34.24182626
DAVID CLEAR6.45.10162624
PETER TRUMPER7.20.14152623

Female 60-64

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ROBIN CAMERON6.51.01250631

Male 65-69

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ERIC SCHMIERER6.53.05252633

Male 70-74

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
DARRYL CHRISP5.51.42252633
DAVID KING6.58.06212629