SMH Half Marathon

Race 14: 19/05/2019

This page last updated: 11/11/2019 6:22:17 PM

Race Results

PlaceNameTimeCategoryNotes
10NEIL PEARSON1.13.33M45-49 
25BENJAMIN JAGGER1.16.37M18-34PB of 0:02:28, previous SMH 20/05/2018
28CHRIS TRUSCOTT1.16.52M40-44 
35JOHN BINFIELD1.18.14M35-39 
49DAVID CRINITI1.19.23M40-44Pacer
66MIKE LICHTWARK1.20.37M18-34Pacer
119LEWIS LAU1.24.25M45-49 
124NATHAN TUCKER1.24.36M40-44PB of 0:49:54, previous SMH 16/05/2010
135SIMON WOLNIZER1.24.53M18-34Pacer
137RYAN FISHER1.24.56M18-34Pacer
166PETER FOGALE1.25.59M45-49PB of 0:01:58, previous SMH 20/05/2012
167BEN TAYLOR1.26.00M35-39 
176BRAD GLENNAN1.26.20M40-44PB of 0:02:15, previous Canberra 14/04/2019
214PETER SHEAR1.27.26M45-49 
229HARRIET SMITH1.27.38F18-34Debut as Strider
262ANTONY BLAKE1.28.28M45-49 
267SHAUN HIGGERSON1.28.33M18-34PB of 0:00:43, previous Canberra 14/04/2019
287JOSHUA LEAR1.28.57M18-34 
299CHRIS WONG1.29.09M40-44 
325MIKE TURNER1.29.37M50-54 
343MICHAEL JONES1.29.52M45-49PB of 0:07:42, previous Central Coast 25/11/2012
353WILL GILBERT1.30.03M18-34Pacer
369ANDREW EADIE1.30.21M35-39Debut as Strider
386GRETA TRUSCOTT1.30.49F40-44 
409SHANE WOOD1.31.20M45-49Debut as Strider
422RINOSH KARUNAKARAN1.31.33M35-39Debut as Strider
434LINDSAY NORTON1.31.49F45-49 
482DAVID HAZLEWOOD1.32.29M40-44 
553TIM AUSTIN1.33.36M45-49 
557GREGORY DOMINISH1.33.45M45-49 
576LOUISE ARNOTT1.33.57F50-54 
588BENJAMIN CONKEY1.34.04M18-34Debut as Strider
610STEVEN NEWMAN1.34.20M40-44 
625NICK MAKEHAM1.34.27M50-54 
638MIKE MORRISSEY1.34.36M60-64 
701ALEX HAYNES1.35.19M40-44 
766BASKARAN BALASINGHAM1.35.56M18-34Pacer
796HARRY KREICERS1.36.19M18-34Debut as Strider
802NEIL ROSENBAUM1.36.23M35-39 
808AMY LAM1.36.30F35-39Pacer
903JULIE KENNY1.37.34F45-49PB of 0:03:58, previous SMH 20/05/2018
918MIKE FOWLDS1.37.41M45-49 
928AMANDA UNDERWOOD1.37.47F40-44 
959MARY STRINGER1.38.02F60-64 
962JOSE BERGANTINOS1.38.03M35-39PB of 0:01:38, previous Cities 29/07/2018
993CAITLIN PITT1.38.18F18-34Debut as Strider
1091GREG CHURCHILL1.39.06M45-49Pacer
1108JASON MCINTOSH1.39.16M45-49Pacer
1164LISA-ANNE CAREY1.39.42F40-44 
1196SIMON WHEELER1.40.03M40-44 
1335MIKE HANSEN1.41.02M60-64 
1352PETER ALLUM1.41.16M40-44Debut as Strider
1391STEVE BOURKE1.41.34M55-59 
1407INGRID GRACE1.41.45F55-59 
1443JANINE WOODSIDE1.42.01F40-44 
1558CATRIONA CATER1.42.53F55-59 
1564RUSSELL JOHNSON1.42.54M50-54 
1583MANAL GARCIA1.42.59F45-49 
1832STEVE BRIDSON1.44.37M50-54 
1956AINSLIE CHANDLER1.45.23F35-39Debut as Strider
1960CRAIG MCLAUGHLIN1.45.24M35-39 
2011CHLOE WILKINSON1.45.49F18-34Debut as Strider
2117BEN TAYLOR1.46.37M35-39 
2126DUNCAN HOGG1.46.40M45-49 
2206RITA KAZZI1.47.07F50-54Debut as Strider
2242ROB KOLBE1.47.22M45-49Debut as Strider
2247SINEAD KEANE1.47.23F18-34Debut as Strider
2313MYLES FOWLDS1.47.46M U/18Debut as Strider
2320JULIA GOVE1.47.48F18-34 
2423SEAN KENNEDY1.48.29M50-54 
2460NICK TINDALL1.48.40M40-44 
2507MICHAEL BARLOW1.48.55M50-54 
2527LAUREN TISCHENDORF1.49.01F35-39Debut as Strider
2703JEREMY PITCHFORD1.50.03M18-34Debut as Strider
2714GUNAWAN HALIM1.50.07M35-39Debut as Strider & Pacer
2723LEIGH MACRITCHIE1.50.10F35-39 
2729ENRIQUE SUANA1.50.13M35-39Pacer
2873MIKE DOYLE1.51.13M40-44 
2916RADOSLAV STOJANOVIK1.51.28M55-59 
3004STEPHEN KIBBLE1.51.57M55-59 
3037RICHARD HALLIWELL1.52.09M60-64Debut as Strider
3093MIKE JONES1.52.28M55-59PB of 0:00:19, previous SMH 20/05/2018
3111TANYA KOLOKOTSAS1.52.35F45-49PB of 0:00:51, previous SMH 20/05/2018
3202FIONA KERIN1.53.08F40-44 
3211VIET NGUYEN1.53.10M45-49Debut as Strider
3259CAROLINE YARNELL1.53.27F55-59 
3304GILBERT GADDI1.53.44M45-49 
3381LIAM STEWART1.54.05M18-34Debut as Strider
3470ANTON KAPEL1.54.40M45-49 
3488LEIGHSA HILL1.54.46F50-54 
3516STEPHEN MIFSUD1.54.53M60-64 
3643SALLY BINFIELD1.55.44F45-49 
3778BEN DALL’AMICO1.56.26M70-74 
3792MATTHEW ROBERTS1.56.29M45-49Debut as Strider
3791IAN JARRETT1.56.29M65-69 
3819MAYA HRISTOVA1.56.38F40-44Debut as Strider
3928JOANNE COWAN1.57.18F60-64 
3992KAREN CANFELL1.57.37F50-54 
4020CHARLOTTE-ROSE ENS1.57.45F18-34Debut as Strider
4038DAVID PEIRIS1.57.50M45-49 
4115GEORGE CAPONAS1.58.12M50-54 
4174JACQUELINE RAMSAY1.58.27F50-54 
4445LAURENT COMPARET1.59.58M45-49 
4489CLAIRE ADAMS2.00.13F18-34Debut as Strider
4497AMY CHEUNG2.00.14F35-39Pacer
4642ANDREW WILSON2.01.02M55-59 
4656ERIC SCHMIERER2.01.09M65-69 
4751GURPINDER SINGH2.01.46M35-39Debut as Strider
4767JANE WILLIAMS2.01.50F45-49 
4863MARK CHEDBURN2.02.27M55-59 
4913CHRIS JACKSON2.02.47M18-34 
4995JULIE-ANNE RUE2.03.21F50-54Debut as Strider
5059MELANIE ZEPPEL2.03.48F45-49Pacer
5124LISA IVERS2.04.18F45-49 
5137JULIA WENNER2.04.24F40-44 
5434MICK REGAN2.06.25M65-69 
5667DAVID HUGHSON2.08.07M50-54 
5807SIMONE GLASSFORD2.09.09F45-49Debut as Strider
5813BELINDA LOUEY2.09.16F45-49Debut as Strider & Pacer
6186PAUL SOWDEN2.12.18M65-69 
6217MARK GLYNN2.12.32M50-54Debut as Strider
6231GORDON MAI2.12.40M50-54 
6276TAMAR GOLDBERY2.13.02F40-44Pacer
6433KAY MARSH2.14.43F18-34Debut as Strider
6734MARIA TRAN2.17.37F18-34 
6932BRENDA GADDI2.19.58F45-49Pacer
6933CAROLYN POPE2.19.58F50-54Pacer
6991LYNN HERISSON2.20.32F50-54 
7095LUIGI CRINITI2.21.56M70-74 
7125MANDY TEMPLETON2.22.12F40-44Debut as Strider
7179GREG PUTTICK2.22.56M60-64 
7290ANTOINETTE BARON2.24.34F65-69 
7487DAVID VAUGHAN2.27.48M70-74 
7540TRACI MARTINA2.28.42F50-54 
7865JOHN TUCKER2.34.54M35-39 
7875CLARE HOLLAND2.35.16F60-64 
7978LESLEY MASON2.37.21F40-44 
8240MADELEINE MCKILLOP2.47.22F45-49Sweeper
8246DEBORAH ANDERSSON2.47.31F45-49Sweeper

 

Points Results

Male 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
BENJAMIN JAGGER1.16.37250227
MIKE LICHTWARK1.20.37210223
SIMON WOLNIZER1.24.53180220
RYAN FISHER1.24.56160218
SHAUN HIGGERSON1.28.33150217
JOSHUA LEAR1.28.57140216
WILL GILBERT1.30.03130215
BENJAMIN CONKEY1.34.04120214
BASKARAN BALASINGHAM1.35.56110213
HARRY KREICERS1.36.19100212
JEREMY PITCHFORD1.50.0390211
LIAM STEWART1.54.0580210
CHRIS JACKSON2.02.477029

Female 18-34

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
HARRIET SMITH1.27.38250227
CAITLIN PITT1.38.18210223
CHLOE WILKINSON1.45.49180220
SINEAD KEANE1.47.23160218
JULIA GOVE1.47.48150217
CHARLOTTE-ROSE ENS1.57.45140216
CLAIRE ADAMS2.00.13130215
KAY MARSH2.14.43120214
MARIA TRAN2.17.37110213

Male 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
JOHN BINFIELD1.18.14250227
BEN TAYLOR1.26.00210223
ANDREW EADIE1.30.21180220
RINOSH KARUNAKARAN1.31.33160218
NEIL ROSENBAUM1.36.23150217
JOSE BERGANTINOS1.38.03140216
CRAIG MCLAUGHLIN1.45.24130215
BEN TAYLOR1.46.37120214
GUNAWAN HALIM1.50.07110213
ENRIQUE SUANA1.50.13100212
GURPINDER SINGH2.01.4690211
JOHN TUCKER2.34.5480210

Female 35-39

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
AMY LAM1.36.30250227
AINSLIE CHANDLER1.45.23210223
LAUREN TISCHENDORF1.49.01180220
LEIGH MACRITCHIE1.50.10160218
AMY CHEUNG2.00.14150217

Male 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
CHRIS TRUSCOTT1.16.52250227
DAVID CRINITI1.19.23210223
NATHAN TUCKER1.24.36180220
BRAD GLENNAN1.26.20160218
CHRIS WONG1.29.09150217
DAVID HAZLEWOOD1.32.29140216
STEVEN NEWMAN1.34.20130215
ALEX HAYNES1.35.19120214
SIMON WHEELER1.40.03110213
PETER ALLUM1.41.16100212
NICK TINDALL1.48.4090211
MIKE DOYLE1.51.1380210

Female 40-44

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
GRETA TRUSCOTT1.30.49250227
AMANDA UNDERWOOD1.37.47210223
LISA-ANNE CAREY1.39.42180220
JANINE WOODSIDE1.42.01160218
FIONA KERIN1.53.08150217
MAYA HRISTOVA1.56.38140216
JULIA WENNER2.04.24130215
TAMAR GOLDBERY2.13.02120214
MANDY TEMPLETON2.22.12110213
LESLEY MASON2.37.21100212

Male 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
NEIL PEARSON1.13.33260228
LEWIS LAU1.24.25220224
PETER FOGALE1.25.59190221
PETER SHEAR1.27.26170219
ANTONY BLAKE1.28.28160218
MICHAEL JONES1.29.52150217
SHANE WOOD1.31.20140216
TIM AUSTIN1.33.36130215
GREGORY DOMINISH1.33.45120214
MIKE FOWLDS1.37.41110213
GREG CHURCHILL1.39.06100212
JASON MCINTOSH1.39.1690211
DUNCAN HOGG1.46.4080210
ROB KOLBE1.47.227029
VIET NGUYEN1.53.106028
GILBERT GADDI1.53.445027
ANTON KAPEL1.54.404026
MATTHEW ROBERTS1.56.293025
DAVID PEIRIS1.57.502024
LAURENT COMPARET1.59.581023

Female 45-49

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LINDSAY NORTON1.31.49250227
JULIE KENNY1.37.34210223
MANAL GARCIA1.42.59180220
TANYA KOLOKOTSAS1.52.35160218
SALLY BINFIELD1.55.44150217
JANE WILLIAMS2.01.50140216
MELANIE ZEPPEL2.03.48130215
LISA IVERS2.04.18120214
SIMONE GLASSFORD2.09.09110213
BELINDA LOUEY2.09.16100212
BRENDA GADDI2.19.5890211
MADELEINE MCKILLOP2.47.2280210
DEBORAH ANDERSSON2.47.317029

Male 50-54

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
MIKE TURNER1.29.37250227
NICK MAKEHAM1.34.27210223
RUSSELL JOHNSON1.42.54180220
STEVE BRIDSON1.44.37160218
SEAN KENNEDY1.48.29150217
MICHAEL BARLOW1.48.55140216
GEORGE CAPONAS1.58.12130215
DAVID HUGHSON2.08.07120214
MARK GLYNN2.12.32110213
GORDON MAI2.12.40100212

Female 50-54

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
LOUISE ARNOTT1.33.57250227
RITA KAZZI1.47.07210223
LEIGHSA HILL1.54.46180220
KAREN CANFELL1.57.37160218
JACQUELINE RAMSAY1.58.27150217
JULIE-ANNE RUE2.03.21140216
CAROLYN POPE2.19.58130215
LYNN HERISSON2.20.32120214
TRACI MARTINA2.28.42110213

Male 55-59

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
STEVE BOURKE1.41.34250227
RADOSLAV STOJANOVIK1.51.28210223
STEPHEN KIBBLE1.51.57180220
MIKE JONES1.52.28160218
ANDREW WILSON2.01.02150217
MARK CHEDBURN2.02.27140216

Female 55-59

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
INGRID GRACE1.41.45250227
CATRIONA CATER1.42.53210223
CAROLINE YARNELL1.53.27180220

Male 60-64

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
MIKE MORRISSEY1.34.36250227
MIKE HANSEN1.41.02210223
RICHARD HALLIWELL1.52.09180220
STEPHEN MIFSUD1.54.53160218
GREG PUTTICK2.22.56150217

Female 60-64

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
MARY STRINGER1.38.02250227
JOANNE COWAN1.57.18210223
CLARE HOLLAND2.35.16180220

Male 65-69

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
IAN JARRETT1.56.29250227
ERIC SCHMIERER2.01.09210223
MICK REGAN2.06.25180220
PAUL SOWDEN2.12.18160218

Female 65-69

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
ANTOINETTE BARON2.24.34250227

Male 70-74

NameTimePointsTeamDifficultyTotal
BEN DALL’AMICO1.56.26250227
LUIGI CRINITI2.21.56210223
DAVID VAUGHAN2.27.48180220

Juniors

NameTime
MYLES FOWLDS1.47.46